Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic country vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Country & western / roots music LPs
Randy Travis
Always & Forever / 1987 orig like new / $50
Loretta Lynn
Country Christmas / 197? / Sealed / $75
New Riders Of The Purple Sage / Powerglide / 1972 orig, ex / $25
Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson Country (2 LPs) / 1973 orig / $25
Charlie Daniels Band
Million Mile Reflections / 1979 orig / $17
The Dukes Of Hazzard
Various Artists / 1982 collectible / $95
Delbert McClinton
Keeper Of The Flame / 1979 orig, ex / $24
Kris Kristofferson & Rita Coolidge
Natural Act / 1978 orig / Sealed / $40
Johnny Cash
The World of Johnny Cash (2 LPs) / 1970 orig / $24
Kris Kristofferson
Easter Island / 1978 orig / Sealed / $40
Johnny Cash & Tennessee Three
One Piece At A Time / 1976 orig / $45
Emmylou Harris
Evangeline / 1981 orig / Sealed / $33
Johnny Cash
Blood, Sweat And Tears / 1962 mono orig / $30
Johnny Cash
Hello, I'm Johnny Cash / 1970 orig, ex / $22
Glen Campbell
Glen Travis Campbell / 1972 orig, ex / $25
Chet Atkins
The Best Of Chet Atkins / 1968 / $15
Doc Watson
Elementary Doctor Watson! / 1972 orig / $20The Carter Family
The Original And Great Carter Family / 196? / $15
Michael Murphey
Swans Against The Sun / 1975 orig, ex / $18
Charlie Daniels Band
Saddle Tramp / 1976 orig / Sealed / $70Johnny Cash & The Tennessee Two
Original Golden Hits Volume 1 / 1969, ex / $28
k.d. lang & the reclines
A Truly Western Experience / 1987 / $20
John Denver
Dreamland Express / 1985 orig / $18
Johnny Cash
Now, There Was A Song! / 1960 / mono orig , rare demo copy / $44Kenny Baker & Josh Graves
Bucktime! / 1974 orig, Puritan / $25Danny Davis & Willie Nelson
With The Nashville Brass / 1980 / Sealed / $16Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers Band
Straight Ahead / 1979 / $15
Willie Nelson
Columbus Stockade Blues / 1976 / $18Flatt & Scruggs
The Versatile Flatt & Scruggs - Pickin' Strummin' & Singin' / Japanese issue /$35Sale $25
Glen Campbell
Basic / 1978 orig, ex / $20
Marty Robbins
Marty's Country (2 LPs) / 1969 / $12.50
Rhett Davis
Rhett Davis / 1977 / $25
Outlaws
Ghost Riders / 1980 orig / $16
Esther Phillips
The Country Side Of Esther Phillips / 1966 / $70
Marshall Tucker Band
Marshall Tucker Band / 1977 w/ "Can't You See" / Sealed / $75
Marty Robbins
Marty's Greatest Hits / 1970 / $20
Emmylou Harris
Luxury Liner / 1977 orig / Sealed / $50
Glen Campbell
Gentle On My Mind / 1967 orig, ex / $20
David Allan Coe
Longhaired Redneck / 1976 orig, rare / $100
David Allan Coe
Tattoo / rare 1977 orig/ $75
David Allan Coe
Family Album / 1978 orig, ex) / $65
Merle Haggard
I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall / 1978 orig / $16
Willie Nelson / Waylon Jennings / Jessi Colter / Tompall Glaser
Wanted! The Outlaws / 1977 / $20
Jimmy Buffett
Hot Water / 1988 orig / $70
Jimmy Buffett
Floridays / 1986 orig / $55
Hank Williams Jr.
Rowdy / 1981 orig, ex / $20
Patsy Cline
Patsy Cline's Greatest Hits / 1973 / $33
Kenny Rogers & The First Edition
Tell It All Brother / 1970 orig, ex / $15
Johnny Cash
Now There Was A Song! / 1960 stereo orig / $20Johnny Cash & The Tennessee Two
Original Golden Hits Volume II / 1969 / $20
John Denver
Farewell Andromeda / 1973 orig / $20
Nancy Sinatra
Country, My Way / 1967 mono, White Label promo / $20
John Denver
Spirit / 1976 orig like new / $25
John Denver
John Denver's Greatest Hits Volume 2 / 1977 like new / $20Swallow Records Louisiana Cajun Special No.1
Various Artists / 1985, Europe / $33Statler Brothers
The Country America Loves / 1977 / Sealed / $16
Johnny Cash
Johnny Cash And Friends / 1972 / $18Don Gibson & Sue Thompson
The Two Of Us Together / 1973 orig / $14
Johnny Cash
The Sun Story Vol. 1 / 1977 /$25$20
Emmylou Harris
Gliding Bird / 1979, Emus label / $35Loretta Lynn
When the Tingle Becomes A Chill / 1976 orig / $15Crystal Gayle
We Should Be Together / 1979, club edition / Sealed / $12Crystal Gayle & Gary Morris
What If We Fall In Love? / 1987 orig, Sealed / $15
Emmylou Harris
Thirteen / 1986 like new / $18
Johnny Cash
The Holy Land / 1970, 3-D cover / $15
Glen Campbell
By The Time I Get To Phoenix / 1967 original /$25$12.50
Waylon Jennings
This Time / 197? / $50
Waylon Jennings
Ol' Waylon / 1977 orig / $30
Waylon Jennings
Country Music / 1981 / $14
Doug Kershaw
Mama Kershaw's Boy / 1974 orig / $14
Dolly Parton
Love Is Like A Butterfly / 1974, promo / $35
Steve Wariner
Greatest Hits / 1987 orig / $12.50
John Denver
John Denver's Greatest Hits / 1980s issue like new / $20
Reba McEntire
Reba McEntire's Greatest Hits / 1987 orig like new / $33
Charlie McCoy
The Real McCoy / 1972 orig, ex / $18
Kenny Rogers
Love Or Something Like It / 1978 orig, ex / $18Elvis Presley
Country Music / 1981, Time-Life, like new / $20
Johnny Cash
At San Quentin / 1969 orig / $15Commander Cody And His Lost Planet Airmen
Hot Licks, Cold Steel & Truckers Favorites / 1980, ex / $16
Dolly Parton
Just The Way I Am / 1972 orig / $25Kenny Rogers
Duets / 1983 orig w/Carnes, Easton, West / Sealed / $33
David Allan Coe
I've Got Something To Say / 1980 orig / $50Mary McCaslin & Jim Ringer
The Bramble & The Rose / 1978 orig / $12.50
The Statlers
Christmas Present / 1985 orig, ex / $20Juice Newton & Silver Spur
After The Dust Settles / 198? / $12.50
Tanya Tucker
Live (in Reno) / 1982 / $18Emmylou Harris
Last Date (Live with the Hot Band) / 1982 / $20
Tanya Tucker
Here's Some Love / 1980 / $16
Johnny Cash
The Rambler / 1977 orig / $18Sweethearts Of The Rodeo
Sweethearts Of The Rodeo / 1986 orig, ex / $12.50Willie Nelson & Leon Russell
One For The Road (2 LPs) / 1979 / $15
Hank Williams
The Great Hits Of Hank Williams (2 LPs) /$25Sale $20
Juice Newton
Juice Newton & Silver Spur / 1975 orig, promo /$18$14
Barbara Mandrell
Clean Cut / 1984 / Sealed / $16
Susan Raye
One Night Stand / 1970 / $16
Jeannie C. Riley
The Songs Of Jeannie C. Riley / 1969 orig / $14
Jim Reeves
Twelve Songs Of Christmas / 197?, ex / $40
k.d. lang
Miss Chatelaine (4 versions) / $15
Johnny Cash
Sings The Songs That Made Him Famous / 1958 orig / $30
Johnny Cash
At Folsom Prison / 1968 classic, orig / $35
Emmylou Harris
White Shoes / 1983 orig like new / $25
Johnny Cash
America: A 200-Year Salute In Story And Song / 1972 orig, ex / $22
Johnny Cash
The Baron / 1981 orig / Sealed / $35
Marshall Tucker Band
A New Life / 1974 orig /Sealed / $60
The Amazing Rhythm Aces
How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum? / 1980 orig / $12.50
Hank Williams
Hank Williams' Greatest Hits / 197? Sealed / $35
John Denver
Aerie / 1971 orig, ex with poster / $28
Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / Sealed / $35
Hank Williams Jr.
Five-O / 1985 orig like new / $20
Chet Atkins
Chet Atkins Picks On The Hits / 1972 orig like new / $20
Merle Haggard And The Strangers
The Way It Was In '51 - "Hank And Lefty Crowded Every Juke Box" / 1978 orig / $24
George Jones
My Favorites Of Hank Williams / 1962 orig / $28
George Jones, Melba Montgomery & Judy Lynn
A King & Two Queens / 1964 orig / $33
Dolly Parton
Great Balls Of Fire / 1979 orig / $35
Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson Sings Kristofferson / 1979 orig / $12
John Denver
I Want To Live / 1977 orig, ex / $20
Miranda Lambert
The Weight Of These Wings (3 LPs) / 2016 orig, ex / $50
Jessi Colter
Jessi / 1976 orig, ex / $25
Johnny Cash
Johnny Cash's Greatest Hits Vol 1 / 197?, ex / $45Emmylou Harris
The Ballad Of Sally Rose / 1985 orig like new / $35
Johnny Cash & The Tennessee Two
Original Golden Hits Volume III / 1971 orig / $20
Tammy Wynette
The First Lady / 1970 orig / $18Merle Haggard And The Strangers
Eleven Winners / 1978 / Sealed / $35Hank Williams
14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits - Vol. II / 197? / Sealed / $35Kenny Rogers
The Gambler / 1978 orig like new, w/poster / $30Dwight Yoakam
Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room / 1988 orig, ex / $45Mel Tillis and the Statesiders
Mel Tillis On Stage / 1973 orig / Sealed / $12.50George Jones & Melba Montgomery
Bluegrass Hootenanny / 1964 orig / $15
Willie Nelson & Friends
The Longhorn Jamboree / 1976 / $20
Billy Joe Royal
The Royal Treatment / 1987 / Sealed /$25$18
Johnny Cash
The Rough Cut King Of Country Music / Sealed / $25Byron Berline And Sundance
Live At McCabe's / 1977 orig / $16
Much more country & western vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!