Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic folk vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Folk / roots / world music LPs
Joni Mitchell
Clouds / 1970 classic / $20
Judy Collins
Fires Of Eden / 1990 / $30
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan Vol. 1 - The Litle White Wonder / early bootlegs / Italy, 1975 / $20
Gavin James
Bitter Pill / 2016 U.K. orig / $75
Janis Ian
Janis Ian / 1976, ex / $22
Frank Hamilton
Frank Hamilton Sings Folk Songs / 1962 / Folkways mono orig / $45
Joan Baez
Baptism / 1968 / $20
Harry Belafonte
An Evening with Belafonte / 1961 stereo orig, ex / $35
Josh White
The Best Of Josh White (2 LPs) / 1971 orig, promo, ex / $30
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan / 197? / His brilliant debut / rare promo copy / $65José Feliciano
Encore! José Feliciano's Finest Performances / 1971 orig like new / $28
Marianne Faithfull
Go Away From My World / 1965 stereo orig / $20Pete Seeger / Jane Sapp / Si Kahn
Carry It On - Songs Of America's Working People (2 LPs) / 1986 orig, ex / $18
Gordon Lightfoot
Cold On The Shoulder / 1975 orig / $20Gordon Lightfoot
East Of Midnight / 1986 orig, promo, ex / $18
Joan Baez
Where Are You Now, My Son? / 1973 orig / Sealed / $50
Patricia Cahill
Ireland's Patricia Cahill Sings For You / 196? / $20Various Artists
Hootenanny Saturday Night! / 1963 / Sealed / $25Bruce Cockburn
High Winds, White Sky / 1971 Canada orig / $33
Stella Chiweshe
Kumusha / 1992 / orig. Zimbabwe release / $250
Bob Dylan
Dylan / 1973 orig w/"Lily Of The West" / $18
Rod McKuen
Through European Windows / 1967 / Sealed / $35
New Lost City Ramblers
20 Years / Concert Performances (2 LPs) /$24$18
Ali Akbar Khan
Two Ragas For Sarod / 1968 / $35Grand Maitre Franco (Franco Luambo)
Attention Na Sida / 1987 / $25Loudon Wainwright III
Loudon Wainwright III / 1970 debut, orig / $15
Burl Ives
Time / 1971 / Sealed / SALE $20
Marais & Miranda
Revisit The South African Veld / 195? /$75$45
John Dawson Read
A Friend Of Mine Is Going Blind / $25
Various Artists
A Controversy Of Pipers / 1983 / SALE $25
Incredible String Band
The Big Huge / 1969 orig /$30Sale $20
Al Stewart & Shot In The Dark
24PCarrots / 1980 orig like new / $10The Smothers Brothers
The Smothers Brothers Play It Straight / 1966 orig / $18
Johnny Clegg & Savuka
Cruel, Crazy, Beautiful World (12-inch single, PS) / 1989 / $12
Carole King
Her Greatest Hits - Songs Of Long Ago / 1978 orig / $30
Joan Baez
Diamonds & Rust / 1975 classic/ Sealed / $80
Judy Collins
So Early In The Spring - The First 15 Years (2 LPs) / 1977 orig, ex / $20
The Mitchell Trio
That's The Way It's Gonna Be / 1965 stereo orig, ex / first John Denver recording / $45
Joan Baez
Come From The Shadows / 1972, ex / $20
Lily & Madeleine
Lily & Madeleine / 2013 orig, ex / $44
Jim Croce
The Faces I've Been (2 LPs) / 1975 orig, club edition, ex / $22
Harry Belafonte
This Is Harry Belafonte (2 LPs) / 1970 orig like new / $24
Joni Mitchell
Blue / 1971 VG+ orig / $65
Buffy Sainte-Marie
Spotlight on Buffy Saint Marie (2 LPs) / 1981 compilation, U.K. / $20
Ralph McTell
At His Best (2 LPs) / 1982, ex w/Streets Of London/ $30
Joni Mitchell
For The Roses / 1972 orig, ex / $44
Loudon Wainwright III
Final Exam / 1978 orig, ex / $25
Joni Mitchell
Ladies Of The Canyon / 1976 / $35
Jose Feliciano
Me Enamore / 1984 / $20
Harry Belafonte
An Evening with Belafonte / 1969? / Sealed / $50
The Indestructible Beat Of Soweto
Various Artists / 1985 orig / $110Michael Doucet with Beausoleil
Parlez-Nous A Boire / 1984 orig / $12Gordon Lightfoot
The Best Of Gordon Lightfoot / 1970 orig, ex / $45
Joan Baez
David's Album / 1969 original / Sealed, perfect / $50
Joan Baez
One Day At A Time / 1970 classic, orig / $20Olatunji And His Drums Of Passion
High Life! / 1963 orig / $30Valdy And The Hometown Band
Valdy And The Hometown Band / 1976 orig, Canada / $18
Judy Collins
A Maid Of Constant Sorrow / Sealed / $55
Grupo Clase
Clase En Puerto Rico / 1989 orig / $30Simon and Garfunkel
Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Thyme / 1966 orig / $20
Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band
With Spirits / 1986 orig / $14Joni Mitchell
Don Juan's Reckless Daughter (2 LPs) / 1978 orig / $30Burl Ives
Women - Folk Songs About The Fair Sex (10-inch LP) / 1953 orig / $20Burl Ives
Ballads And Folk Songs, Vol II (10-inch LP) / 1949 orig / $16
Rod McKuen
Seasons In The Sun Vol. 1 & 2 / 1972 / Sealed / $30
Woody Guthrie
Woody Guthrie / 1966 / $15Donovan
Donovan In Concert / 1968 orig, live at Anaheim / $18
Joan Baez
The First 10 Years (2 LPs) / 1970 orig w/photo booklet, ex / $45
Big Sur Festival - One Hand Clapping
Baez, Kristofferson et al / 1972 orig w/poster, ex / $30
Bruce Cockburn
Stealing Fire / 1984 Canadian orig like new / $35
Harry Chapin
Heads & Tales / 1976 with classic "Taxi" / $20
The Best of Peter, Paul & Mary - (Ten) Years Together / 1970 orig like new / $35
Peter, Paul & Mary
See What Tomorrow Brings / 1965 classic, ex / $18Peter, Paul & Mary
Peter, Paul & Mary / 1962 first album, first press, ex / $30
Planxty
The Well Below The Valley / Ireland, 1973 orig, ex / $30
Joan Baez
Vol. 2 / 1961 mono orig / $15
Terry Jacks
Seasons In The Sun / 1974 orig like new / $55
Gordon Lightfoot
Gord's Gold (2 LPs) / 1975 club edn / Sealed / $100
Dr. John The Night Tripper
Gris-gris / 1968, Canada / $30
Georges Moustaki
Moustaki / 1972 orig / $25
Harry Belafonte
The Midnight Special / 1962 w/ Bob Dylan, harmonica / $20
Joni Mitchell
Wild Things Run Fast / 1982 audiophile pressing, ex / $40Utah Phillips
All Used Up: A Scrapbook / 1979 orig w/unique insert / $35
Melanie
As I See It Now / 1974 orig, ex / $25
Ferron
Testimony / 1981 U.S. orig, ex / $18
Jean Redpath
Love Is Teasin' / 1984 orig like new / $12.50
Linda Tillery
Linda Tillery / 1977 orig, rare / $33
Carole King
Fantasy / 1973 orig, ex /$15
Joni Mitchell
Clouds / '70s issue / $40Gordon Lightfoot
If You Could Read My Mind / 1970 orig, ex / $35Gordon Lightfoot
The Very Best Of Gordon Lightfoot / 1974 orig / $17Ian Matthews
Some Days You Eat The Bear ... And Some Days The Bear Eats You / 1974 orig, ex / $15José Feliciano
Compartments / 1973 quadraphonic issue, ex / $20
Elly Stone
Elly Stone / 1969 orig, ex / $25Michael Rugg
Rugg's Celtic Collection For Dulcimer / 1981 orig, ex / $15Ralph McTell
Ralph McTell's Unfinished Album (12-inch single, PS) / 1971 / $15Burl Ives
Ballads And Folk Songs, Volume II (10-inch LP) / 1949 orig / $16
Ed McCurdy
A Ballad Singer's Choice / 195? / $28
Queen Ida And The Bon Temps Band
Play The Zydeco / 1976 / $18
Josh White
25th Anniversary Album / 1955 / $25
Burl Ives
Ballads With Guitar / 1959 orig / $18
Bruce Cockburn
Bruce Cockburn / 1971 U.S. orig / $20
Simon and Garfunkel
Wednesday Morning, 3 A.M. / 1970 / $20
Judy Collins
Colors Of The Day - The Best Of Judy Collins / 1976, ex / $20
Harry Belafonte
Paradise In Gazankulu / 1988 orig like new / $18
Judy Collins
Judith / 1980 audiophile ed./ $50
Planxty
After The Break / 1979 Irish orig like new / $28
Joan Baez
Joan Baez / 1960 debut, mono orig / $20
Melanie
Leftover Wine / 1970 orig, ex / $25
Fela Kuti and Africa '70 with Ginger Baker
Live! / 198? / Makossa M2400 / $55
Françoise Hardy
Musique Saoule / 1978 U.S. orig / $45Mimi & Richard Farina
Celebrations For A Grey Day / 196? / $25Gamble Rogers
The Lord Gives Me Grace, And The Devil Gives Me Style / 1977 / $25
Incredible String Band
Changing Horses / 1971 / $20Harry Chapin
Dance Band On The Titanic (2 LPs) / 1977 orig, ex / $20
James Taylor
Flag / 1979 orig, ex / $25
Clifton Chenier
Clifton Chenier Sings The Blues / 1987, ex / $20Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg
Twin Sons Of Different Mothers / 1979, ex / $16
Various Artists
Brave Boys: New England Traditions In Folk Music / 1977 orig, ex / $20
Greg Brown
44 & 66 / 1984 like new / $45
James Taylor
JT / 1977 orig / $16
Joan Baez
Gracias A La Vida / 1974 orig / $15The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem
Green In The Green / 1972 / $20New Christy Minstrels
The New Christy Minstrels / 1962 orig, ex / $16Judy Collins
Golden Apples Of The Sun / '70s issue / Sealed / $50Pastora Pavon
La Nina de los Peines (The Girl of the Combs) / 1975 / $30John McCutcheon & Friends
How Can I Keep From Singing? / 1975 / $18
Zachary Richard
Mardi Gras Mambo / 1989 /$14.00$12.50
Viva California
Elisabeth Waldo / 1969 / $18
Holly Near
Imagine My Surprise! / 1978 /$20$15
Barbara Dane:
Trouble In Mind / 1957 orig / $40 Sale $35
Kathleen Ferrier
Memorial Album / 195? /$30$25
Bruce Cockburn
Night Vision / 1973 Canada orig / $18
Fighting Songs of the Algerian Rebels / 1958 rarity $175
Carole King
Tapestry / 1971? / $30
Much more folk vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!