Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic jazz vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Jazz LPs
Eric Gale
Ginseng Woman / 1977 orig like new / $20
Maynard Ferguson
It's My Time / 1980 orig, White Label Promo, ex/ $25Serge Gainsbourg
Le Zénith De Gainsbourg (2 LPs) / 1989 orig, France / $65
Count Basie / Joe Williams
Count Basie Swings - Joe Williams Sings / 1955 Clef orig / $30
Mongo Santamaria
La Bamba / 1965 orig / $16
Black California Vol. 2 (2 LPs) Artists of the '40s and '50s / 1980, ex / $18
Miles Davis
Miles Davis In Europe / '80s issue, ex / $35
Earl Klugh
Living Inside Your Love / 1976 Blue Note orig / Sealed / $44
Return To Forever
The Best Of Return To Forever / 1980, Japan, ex / $20
Ella Fitzgerald
Sings The George And Ira Gershwin Song Book Vol. Five / 1959 orig / $25
Billie Holiday
The Billie Holiday Story Volume 1 (2 LPs) / 197?, ex / $44
Art Tatum
Pieces Of Eight / Smithsonian, 1981 / $20
Chet Baker
Chet Baker - I Grandi Del Jazz / 1980, Italy / $20
Billie Holiday
Solitude / 1960, ex / $75
The Quartet of Charlie Parker
Now's The Time / 1957 mono orig, yellow labels / $75Claire Austin
When Your Lover Has Gone / 1956 deep-groove orig / $44
Bob James
BJ 4 / 1977 orig, ex / $20
Gerry Mulligan Quartet
Gerry Mulligan Quartet (original 10-inch LP w/Chet Baker) / 1952 / $100
Gato Barbieri
Ruby, Ruby / 1977 orig, White Label Promo, ex / $20George Barnes
Plays So Good / 1978, his final recording / $20
Johnny Hodges
Previously Unreleased Recordings / 1974 w/Lalo Schifrin / $24
Bob James
Heads / 1977 orig / $12.50
Jackie McLean
Action / 1967 stereo, Blue Note / $100Various Artists (Mulligan, Chet Baker etc.)
West Coast Jazz Vol. III / 1957 orig, Jazztone / $55
Lee Konitz with Warne Marsh
1982 remaster / $25Robert Prince
N.Y. Export: Op. Jazz From Ballets U.S.A. / Ballet Music From Leonard Bernstein's West Side Story / 1958 orig / $45
Modern Jazz Quartet
Space / 1970 / Apple / $75Yehudi Menuhin & Stéphane Grappelli
Strictly For The Birds / 1980 orig / $20Slide Hampton
Two Sides Of Slide Hampton / 1961 / Sealed / $20
Count Basie / Bing Crosby
Bing 'N Basie / 1972 / Sealed /$35$25Herbie Mann
The Evolution Of Mann (2 LPs) / 1972 club edition / $12.50
Mongo Santamaria
Watermelon Man! / 1963 /$25$15
Hubert Laws
Carnegie Hall / 1973 / $15Alison Moyet
That Ole Devil Called Love (12-inch 45, PS) / U.K., 1985 / $20Henri René And His Orchestra
White Heat / 1959 / Imperial LP 12021 /$25.00Sale $10
Wes Montgomery
The Best Of Wes Montgomery / 1967 / $12.50
Ella Fitzgerald
Hello, Dolly! / 1964 mono orig / $18
Keith Jarrett
Birth / 1972 / Atlantic SD 1612 / Sealed / $50
Chuck Mangione
Feels So Good / 1977 DBX encoded audiophile / Sealed / $100
Jimmy Smith
Groovin' At Smalls' Paradise (Volume 2) / 1958 first press / $60
Jimmy Smith
Got My Mojo Workin' / 1966 / $33
Cedar Walton
Beyond Mobius / 1976 / $20
George Benson
Good King Bad / 1976 orig / $16
Joe Henderson
Mirror Mirror / 1980 orig / $35Stan Getz / Joao Gilberto
Getz/Gilberto / 1964 orig w/Astrud Gilberto / $33x / Oscar Peterson / The Oscar Peterson Big 6 At The Montreux Jazz Festival 1975 / 1975 orig / $16
Miles Davis
You're Under Arrest / 1985, Europe / $24Miles Davis
Blow (6 mixes) / Fantasy (12-inch PS) / 1992 / $24
Cannonball Adderley with Bill Evans
Know What I Mean? / 1961 mono orig / $65
Dave Brubeck Quartet
Gone With the Wind / 1959 orig / $20The Mastersounds
Swinging With The Mastersounds / 1960 orig, red translucent vinyl / $35
Mabel Mercer
Sings Cole Porter / 1985 issue / $25The Swingle Singers
Bach's Greatest Hits / 1963 orig like new / $30Grover Washington, Jr
Live At The Bijou (2 LPs) / 1977 orig / $25
George Benson
Bad Benson / 1974 orig / $20
Illinois Jacquet
Jazz Moods / 1955 deep groove Clef orig / $65Dollar Brand (Abdullah Ibrahim)
Cape Town Fringe / 1977 / Sealed / $35
Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
Christmas Album / 1981, ex / $25Supersax
Supersax Plays Bird With Strings / 1975 orig, ex / $15Stéphane Grappelli & Yehudi Menuhin
Strictly For The Birds / 1980 / $20
Herbie Hancock
Sound-System / 1984 / $15
Peggy Lee
I Like Men! / 1959 mono orig / $30
Maxine Weldon
Chilly Wind / 1971 orig / $16Billie Holiday
Billie's Blues: The Original Recordings / 1973 Harmony orig / $20Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
Summertime / 1971 orig like new / $20Soprano Summit
Bob Wilber & Kenny Davern / 1974 / Sealed / $50
Stan Getz
The Melodic Stan Getz / 1965 orig, ex / $16
Jack Wilkins
Captain Blued / 1983 / $25Johnny Hodges / Wild Bill Davis
Mess Of Blues / 1964 orig / $15
Peggy Lee
My Best To You (10-inch LP) / 1951 orig / $50
Doug Raney Quartet
Introducing Doug Raney / 1978, Denmark / $16
Charles Mingus
Wonderland / 1962 / $40
Chico Hamilton
Nomad / 1980 orig / Sealed / $75
Richard "Groove" Holmes
American Pie / 1974 / $15
Tunde Williams Plays With The Africa 70
Mr. Big Mouth / 2004, U.K. / $40
Charles Mingus
Wonderland / 1972 / $35
Frank Sinatra / Count Basie
Sinatra-Basie / 1963, mono / $18
Chico Hamilton
Peregrinations / 1975 orig / Sealed / $65
John Coltrane / Archie Shepp
New Thing At Newport / 1966 orig / $45
George Benson
20/20 / 1985 orig / $24Dan Hicks & His Hot Licks
Last Train To Hicksville / 1980, ex/ $20
Nancy Wilson
A Touch Of Today / 1966 orig / $15
Al Jarreau
Breakin' Away / 1981 orig, ex / $20
Paul Desmond
Bridge Over Troubled Water / 1970 orig / $35Stock image
Paul Winter Consort
Icarus / 1984, ex / $20
Thelonious Monk
Piano Solos / 1978 / Recordings from 1954 / Like new / $25
Tom Waits
Foreign Affairs / 1977 orig / $35Bix Beiderbecke
The Legendary Bix Beiderbecke / 1983, Holland, like new / $33
Charles Mingus
Me Myself An Eye / 1979 / $18
Dave Brubeck Quartet
In Europe / 1958 orig / $25
Deodato
Whirlwinds / 1974 orig / $20
Dave Brubeck
The Best Of Brubeck / 1957 Jazztone orig, ex / $40
Crusaders
Those Southern Knights / 1976 orig, ex / $18Glenn Miller
On The Air Vols. 1, 2 and 3 / 1963 orig, 3 LPs / $33
Angela Bofill
Angie / 1978 orig like new / $25Eric Mercury & Thelonious Monk III
Merc And Monk / 1985 orig / $20Red Norvo Trio
Red Norvo Trio Vol. 1 (with Mingus) / 1951 / $20Stanley Clarke / George Duke
The Clarke/Duke Project / 1981 orig / $18Cannonball Adderley
I Got It Bad & That Ain't Good / 1967 / $25Rob McConnell & The Boss Brass
Live In Digital / 1981 / $12.50Julie Driscoll / Brian Auger & The Trinity
Streetnoise (2 LPs) / 1969 orig / $33Ahmad Jamal
The Piano Scene Of Ahmad Jamal / 1959 orig /$30$25Ronald Shannon Jackson & The Decoding Society
Barbeque Dog / 1983 orig / $28Donald Harrison / Terence Blanchard
Nascence / 1986 orig, promo, ex / $35
Morgana King
Stretchin' Out / 1978 / $12Jeff Johnson / David Friesen / Dave Hagelganz
Born Of Water / 1987 orig like new / $35
Kenny Davern
Just You Just Me (Jazz Duets in the Round) / Sealed / $40
Nat Adderley
That's Nat! / 1979 / Sealed / $35Max Morath
Jonah Man and Other Songs Of The Bert Williams Era / 1976 / Sealed / $15Eddie Condon & Bud Freeman
The Commodore Years (2 LPs) / SALE $12.50
Jimmy McGriff
Electric Funk / 1970 rare classic, orig / $100
Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass
Whipped Cream & Other Delights / 1965 orig, ex / $33
Charlie Mingus
Tijuana Moods / 2000 remastered reissue like new / $45
John Lewis & Sacha Distel
Afternoon In Paris / 1957 orig / SALE $25
Gene Ammons
Red Top - The Savoy Sessions / 1976 orig / Sealed / $45
The Dave Brubeck Quartet
Time Out / first stereo press, 1959 / $95
Bud Powell
The Amazing Bud Powell / 1975 remastered / $35
Oscar Peterson
The Way I Really Play: Exclusively For My Friends / 1980 / $20Oscar Peterson
The Oscar Peterson Trio Plays / 1964 Verve orig / $25
Miles Davis
In Person - Saturday Night At The Blackhawk In San Francisco Vol. II / 1961 mono orig / $65The Gerry Mulligan Quartet
Paris Concert / 1957 pressing / $35Gil Evans
Live At The Public Theater Vol. 2: New York 1980 / 1987, ex / $22
Dave Brubeck Quartet
The Dave Brubeck Quartet In Europe / 1958 mono / $25Chuck Mangione
Live At The Hollywood Bowl (2 LPs) / 1979 orig, ex / $30
Dan Hicks & His Hot Licks / Original Recordings / 1980s, ex / $24 Charlie Christian
Charlie Christian / 197? / 1941 recordings, like new / $20
Jimmy Smith
24 Karat Hits (2 LPs) / 1968 orig / $18
Joe Beck
Beck / 1975 orig w/Klarwein cover / $18Freddie Hubbard
Super Blue / 1978 orig, White Label Promo / $15Hugh Masekela
Home Is Where The Music Is (2 LPs) / 1972 orig / $75
Jimmy Smith
The Cat ...The Incredible Jimmy Smith / 1964 orig / $18Johnny Hodges/ Rex Stewart
Things Ain't What They Used To Be / 1966 orig / $25
Paul Horn
Inside The Great Pyramid (2 LPs) / 1977 orig w/booklet / $30The Crusaders
The Best Of The Crusaders (2 LPs) / 1976 orig / $17
Pete Fountain
A Taste Of Honey / 1966 orig / Sealed / $50Grover Washington Jr.
Paradise / 1979, club edition, ex / $12
Laura Nyro
Smile / 1976 orig, ex / $20Robin Kenyatta
Stompin' At The Savoy / 1974 orig, promo / $12.50Jimmy Smith & Wes Montgomery
Jimmy & Wes - The Dynamic Duo / 1966 orig / $20
Jawbone of an Ass
Rare '50s Cuban Jazz / $65Herbie Mann / Bobby Jaspar
Flute Soufflé / 1957 Prestige orig / $60
Malo
Evolution / 1973 / $40
Count Basie
King Of Swing / 1961, vinyl like new / $44Frank Gambale
Brave New Guitar / 1986 orig / Legato 1001 / $35Griffith Park Collection
The Griffith Park Collection 2 - In Concert (2 LPs) / 1983 orig / $35Charlie Parker
Bird With Strings - Live At The Apollo, Carnegie Hall & Birdland / 1977 / $20Esther Satterfield
Once I Loved / 1974 orig, Sagoma label / $16
L. Shankar
Touch Me There / 1979 / Produced by Zappa / $30
Stan Kenton
Stan Kenton's Milestones / 1956 12-inch mono orig / $15Chuck Mangione
Eyes Of The Veiled Temptress / 1988 orig / $15
More jazz vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!