Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic children's records at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Children's records
Charlotte's Web (soundtrack)
1973 orig, ex, w/ popup cover and popout characters / $65
Sesame Street 1
Original Cast / 1974 / $15
Christmas With The Chipmunks Vol. 2 / 1968 / $20 Little Red Riding Hood And Other Best Loved Fairy Tales
1970?, Disneyland, ex / $20
A Child's Garden Of Verses
1959, Disneyland / $75
Alice In Wonderland Starring Magilla Gorilla / 1977, ex / $14
The Chipmunks
A Chipmunk Christmas / 1981 orig w/storybook / $40Star Wars / Return Of The Jedi (7-inch EP with booklet) / 198? / Sealed / $15
Pete Seeger
Birds, Beasts, Bugs And Little Fishes / Folkways / $35
The Muppet Alphabet Album
Jim Henson's Muppets / 1976 / $25Disney's Children's Favorites Vol. I
Larry Groce & Children's Chorus / 1979 / $20
Sam Hinton
I'll Sing You A Story / Sealed / $25Tale Spinners For Children - Christopher Columbus / 1964 / $16
Sesame Street
Sesame Disco! / 1979 orig / $20
The Muppet Movie (soundtrack)
The Muppet Performers / 1979 orig like new / $50
Pinocchio (Walt Disney's Story And Songs From Pinocchio)
Narrated by Jiminy Cricket / 1969 w/ storybook / $12.50Winnie The Pooh And The Honey Tree
Sterling Holloway & Sebastian Cabot / 1970? w/booklet / $30
The Wizard Of Oz
Read by Ray Bolger / 1976 orig / $25Living Voices
Sing Music From "The Little Prince" / 1974 , ex / $25
The Flintstones
Meet The Orchestra Family / 1977, ex / $33The Flintstones
Hansel & Gretel As Told By The Flintstones / 1977, ex / $16
Tale Spinners For Children - The Wizard Of Oz / 1967 / $18 The Island At The Top Of The World
Maurice Jarre / 1970s, Disneyland / $18Steve Millang & Greg Scelsa
We All Live Together Volume 4 / 1980 / Sealed / $35Jim & Tammy Bakker
Building On The Rock / 1975 orig / Sealed / $15Jumpnastics (2 LPs)
Charles B. Corbin & Ambrose Brazelton / 1970 / $25Toddlers on Parade
Carol Hammett & Elaine Bueffel / 1985 / $15
Steve Millang & Greg Scelsa
We All Live Together Volume 3 / 1979 / Sealed /$17Sale $15
Ella Jenkins
Looking Back And Looking Forward / 1981 / Sealed / $25 Sale $20
Christmas With The Chipmunks: Alvin, Simon & Theodore / 1962 orig / $40
The Disney Picture Disc Collection
1981 / 3-picture disc box set, excellent / $95
The Jetsons
First Family On The Moon / 1977 like new / $25
Marlo Thomas & Friends
Free To Be ... You And Me / 1983 w/booklet / $45Happy Birthday And Songs For Every Holiday
1970?, Disneyland / $15Further Adventures of Jiminy Cricket
1967 orig, Disneyland / $40Ella Jenkins
Travellin' With Ella Jenkins / 1979 orig like new / $25
Adventures In Sound
Jerry Caspell & Sharron Lucky / 1970 / $20
Grimm's Fairy Tales
Read by Joseph Schildkraut / $30
Around The World In Dance
1972 / Sealed / $20
Bob McGrath
If You're Happy And You Know It Vol. 2 / Sealed / $25 Sale $15
Touch, Teach And Hug A Toddler
1985 / Sealed / SALE $15A Child's Introduction To Melody / 1962, Disneyland / $12.50
Dr. Seuss
Presents Fox In Socks and Green Eggs And Ham / 197?, ex / $24
Dr. Seuss
Presents If I Ran The Zoo and Dr. Seuss's Sleep Book / 1966 orig / $12.50
Lady And The Tramp
Peggy Lee & Sonny Burke / 1979 / Disneyland, ex / $20
Captain Kangaroo
Growing Up With The Captain / 1980 orig, ex / $25
Captain Kangaroo
Best Friends / 1981 orig like new / $25
Ella Jenkins
We Are America's Children / Sealed / $20
Sesame Street
The Sesame Street Book & Record / 1970 orig, booklet damaged / $25Storyteller - Rip Van Winkle / Three Musketeers
196?, Mercury / $50Storyteller - Treasure Island / Aladdin & His Magic Lamp
196?, Mercury / $50Nancy Schimmel & The Plum City Players
Plum Pudding / 1982 / Sealed / $25Hans Christian Andersen
1967 / Disneyland 3964 w/storybook / $30Chantons En Francais Vol. 1
Alan Mills & Helen Baillargeon / Sealed / $35Walt Disney Presents It's A Small World / 196? / Disneyland / $12.50
More children's records: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!