Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic hard rock vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Original hard rock / heavy metal vinyl
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin II / 1969 issue, ex / $60
Aerosmith
Get Your Wings / 1984 / $25
Deep Purple
Purple Passages (2 LPs) / 1972 orig / $18
MacAlpine-Aldridge-Rock-Sarzo
Project: Driver / 1986 orig, ex / $50
Alice Cooper
Zipper Catches Skin / 1982 orig like new / $45
Van Halen
1984 (MCMLXXXIV) / 1984 orig / $44
Rainbow
Bent Out Of Shape / 1983 orig / $22
Sammy Hagar
Musical Chairs / 1977 orig / $15
J. Geils Band
Love Stinks / 1980 orig / $18
Cheap Trick
Cheap Trick / 1979 / $33
Alice Cooper
Zipper Catches Skin / 1982 orig, ex / $40
Alice Cooper
Toronto Rock 'N' Roll Revival 1969, Volume IV / 1982 orig / $75
Silverhead
Silverhead / 1973 like new / $60
Starz
Coliseum Rock / 1978 orig, ex / $25Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
I Love Rock-n-Roll / 1981 orig / $20Bachman-Turner Overdrive / Bachman-Turner Overdrive II / 1973 orig / $15
Jinjer
Macro / 2019 / Limited edition silver/black vinyl / Sealed / $65
AC/DC
Let's Get It Up / Back In Black / T.N.T. (12-inch 45) / 1981 / $20The Mission
III (12-inch single, PS) / U.K. orig, 1986 like new / $25
Van Halen
Fair Warning / 1981 / SALE $20
Aerosmith
"Rocks" / 1976 orig / $12
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Gold & Platinum (2 LPs) / 1980 / $40
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
I Love Rock-n-Roll / 1981 / $25
Dio
Holy Diver / 1983 orig / classic cover like new, vinyl worn / $45
Oda
Power Of Love / 1983 orig, ex/ $95
Deep Purple
Perfect Strangers / 1984 orig / $40
Deep Purple
Who Do We Think We Are / 1970s issue / $33
Styx
Best Of Styx / 1979, RCA / $28
Iron Butterfly
Metamorphosis / 1970 orig / $33
Uriah Heep
Salisbury / 1971 orig / $35
Meat Loaf
Bat Out Of Hell / 2016 180g reissue, ex / $45Various Artists
Metal For Muthas Vol. II - Cut Loud / U.K. 1980 / $17
Grand Funk
Shinin' On / 1974, rare record club edition w/3-D glasses, poster / $30
The Babys
Head First / 1979 orig, ex / $33
Nazareth
2XS / 1982 orig / $20
Deep Purple
The Mark 2 Purple Singles / 1980?, Germany / $75
Deep Purple
Live In London / 1982, Greece / $40
Ted Nugent
Double Live Gonzo! (2 LPs) / 1978 orig / $20
George Thorogood And The Destroyers
1977 orig / $20George Thorogood And The Destroyers
Move It On Over / 1978 orig / $20George Thorogood And The Destroyers
More George Thorogood And The Destroyers / 1980 orig / $14Pat Travers Band
Live - Go For What You Know / 1979 orig / $15
Robin Trower
In City Dreams / 1977 orig / $18
Deep Purple
When We Rock, We Rock And When We Roll, We Roll / 1978 orig / $25
Bachman-Turner Overdrive
Not Fragile / 1974 orig / $20
Queensryche
Eyes Of A Stranger / 12-inch promo like new / $44
Scorpions
Scorpions (4-track EP) / U.K., 1979 / $35
James Gang
Bang / 1973 orig, ex / $40Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
I Need Someone (12-inch 45) / 1983 / $14
Bloodrock
Bloodrock U.S.A. / 1971 orig / $25
Iron Butterfly
Ball / 1969 orig / $20
Billion Dollar Babies
Battle Axe / 1977 orig / $35
Bachman-Turner Overdrive
Not Fragile / 1974 orig / $35AC/DC
For Those About To Rock We Salute You / 1981 orig / $35
Aerosmith
Aerosmith Featuring Dream On / 1976 / $24
Montrose
Paper Money / 1974 / $20
Montrose
Jump On It / 1976 orig / $15
Robin Trower
Twice Removed From Yesterday / 1973 orig / $25
Earth Quake
8.5 / 1976 orig, ex / $12.50
Diamond Head
Makin' Music (12-inch 45) / $12.50Earth Quake
Leveled / 1977 orig, promo, incl insert w/band photo / $15
Graham Parker
Look Back In Anger / 1983 / $12
Rick Derringer
Guitars And Women / 1979 orig, ex / $16
AC/DC
High Voltage / 1976 orig, nice / $50
AC/DC
Powerage / 1978 original / $45
Loudness
Lightning Strikes / 1986 orig like new / $30
Grand Funk Railroad
Mark, Don & Mel 1969-71 (2 LPs) / 1972 orig w/ large poster / $35
Def Leppard
Pyromania / 1983 orig, ex / $75
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Nuthin' Fancy / 1980 issue / Sealed / $50
Black Sabbath
Live At Last / 1980 orig, Ireland/ $50
Aerosmith
Aerosmith Featuring "Dream On" / 1976 edition / $20
Loudness
Hurricane Eyes / 1987 orig, ex / $50
Rush
Signals / 1982 orig, ex / $75
King Crimson
Lizard / 1970 orig / $33
Black Oak Arkansas
Street Party / 1974 orig / $15
Van Halen
Van Halen / 1978 orig, ex / $75
Sin
Praised For Their Music, Damned For Their Lyrics / 1988. ex / $45
Led Zeppelin
Physical Graffiti (2 LPs) / 1975 orig, complete / $40
Iron Butterfly
Scorching Beauty / 1975 orig, ex / $18Alice Cooper
Dragontown (2 LPs) / 2019 / 45-rpm orange 180g / Sealed / $75
Alice Cooper
Love It To Death / 1971, censored cover / $33
UFO
No Place To Run / 1980 orig / $15
Grand Funk Railroad
E Pluribus Funk / 1971 orig with "coin" cover / $20
More hard rock original vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!