Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Vintage pop vocal vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
'50s-'80s vocalists on vinyl
Tony Bennett
The Good Things In Life / 1972 orig / $14
Peggy Lee
If You Go / 1986, ex / $14
Dean Martin
Dino Latino / 1969 / $20
Johnny Mathis
The First 25 Years - The Silver Anniversary Album (2 LPs) / 1981 orig / Sealed / $33
Annette
The Story Of My Teens ... And The Sixteen Songs That Tell It! / 1962 / w/8-page insert / $40
Neil Diamond
Moods / 1972 orig, ex / $30
Bing Crosby
Songs I Wish I Had Sung (The First Time Around) / Decca, 1956? / Sealed / $65
Frank Sinatra
Swing Easy! and Songs For Young Lovers / 1955 orig, ex / $65
Bing Crosby
A Musical Autobiography 1944-1947 / 1961 orig / Sealed / $50
Neil Diamond
Brother Love's Travelling Salvation Show / Sweet Caroline / 1973, ex / $30
Bing Crosby
Shillelaghs And Shamrocks / 196?, Decca / $50
Frank Sinatra
Songs For Swingin' Lovers! / 1956 orig / $45
Judy Garland
The Judy Garland Story - The Star Years! / 1961 orig, ex / $25
Harry Belafonte
The Midnight Special / 1962 w/ Bob Dylan, harmonica / $20
Julio Iglesias
America / 1976, Spain, ex / $30
Françoise Hardy
Musique Saoule / 1978 U.S. orig / $45
Barbra Streisand
Simply Streisand / 1967 orig, NM / $20Barbra Streisand
Barbra Streisand's Greatest Hits / 1970s issue, ex / $22
Sheena Easton
The Lover In Me (3 versions) (12-inch PS) / 1988 like new / $25
Annette
Annette At Bikini Beach / 1964 orig / $44
Annette
Muscle Beach Party / 1963 orig, ex / $35
Peggy Lee
I Like Men! / 1959 mono orig / $30Barbra Streisand
A Collection: Greatest Hits ...And More / 1989 like new / $44
Diana Lynn
Piano Moods (10-inch LP) / 195? / Capitol H180 mono / $30
Hogan's Heroes Sing The Best Of World War II
TV show cast members / 1966 / $33Maurice Chevalier
At 80 / 1968 w/ autobiographical insert & pix) / $25
Marlene Dietrich
Her Complete Decca Recordings / 1982 / $20
The 4 Seasons
Dawn (Go Away) And 11 Other Great Songs / 1964 orig / $18
Nat King Cole
The Beautiful Ballads / 1967 orig /$22$18
Suzanne Robert
Songs Of Montmartre / 1956 orig /$30.00Sale $24
Perry Como
I Believe / 1975 / Sealed / $20Bing Crosby / Count Basie
Bing 'N Basie / 1972 / Sealed /$35$25
Roy Orbison
The All-Time Greatest Hits Of Roy Orbison (2 LPs) / U.K., 1970s / $45
Edith Piaf
I Regret Nothing / 1971 orig, ex / $25
Bing Crosby
A Legendary Performer / 1977 orig like new / $25
Roy Hamilton
The Golden Boy / 1957 orig like new / $20
Neil Diamond
Rainbow / 1973 orig, ex / $20
Frank Sinatra
A Swingin' Affair / 1957 orig, ex / $45
Yves Montand
A Paris, Vol. 3 / 1962 orig / $50
Frank Sinatra
This Is Sinatra Volume Two / 1958 orig like new / $65
Barbra Streisand
A Collection: Greatest Hits ... And More / 1989 orig like new / $44We Are The World
Various Artists / USA for Africa blockbuster / 1985 orig LP, ex / $45
Annette
Dance Annette / 1961 orig / $20
Frank Sinatra
Ol' Blue Eyes Is Back / 1973 orig, club edn / Sealed / $40Barbra Streisand
The Second Barbra Streisand Album / 1963 mono orig, ex / $25
Barbra Streisand
The Third Album / 1964 orig like new / $45
Annette
Annette Sings Anka / 1960 orig, ex w/ Annette photo / $85
Judy Garland
Presenting Lily Mars (Soundtrack, 2 LPs) / 1983, ex / $26
Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Judy Garland
Bing, Bob And Judy - The Bing Crosby Show / 1975, Canada/ Sealed / $50
The 4 Seasons
Ain't That A Shame And 11 Others / 1963 mono orig, Vee-Jay / $25Paul Anka
Times Of Your Life / with You're Having My Baby & '70s hits / 1975 orig, ex / $25Engelbert Humperdinck
The Last Waltz / 1967 orig like new / $25
Barry Manilow
Barry / 1980, club edition / Sealed / $35
Helen Schneider
So Close / 1977 orig like new / $15
Harry Belafonte
Jump Up Calypso / 1961 stereo orig, ex / $35
Connie Francis
Connie's Greatest Hits / 1959 orig / $20Connie Francis
Connie Francis Sings For Mama / 1965 mono orig, ex / $20
Edith Piaf
J'ai Dansé Avec L'Amour / 196?, France / $16Petula Clark
Hits ... My Way (2 LPs) / 1969 orig w/Downtown, Don't Sleep In The Subway ... / $18
Edith Piaf
Edith Piaf Volume 3 / 1976, France / $12.50Linda Ronstadt & the Nelson Riddle Orchestra
What's New / 1983 orig / $20
Nana Mouskouri
Que Je Sois Un Ange ... / 1974 / $15
Bing Crosby
Home On The Range / 1956 Decca orig / Sealed / $50
Neil Diamond
And the Singer Sings His Song / 1976 / Sealed / $25Neil Diamond
You Don't Bring Me Flowers / 1978 orig, White Label Promo / $25
Barbra Streisand
Emotion / 1984 orig, ex / $12
Barbra Streisand
My Name is Barbra, Two... / 1960s issue / $16
Judy Garland
Collector's Items (1936-1945) (2 LPs, 24 tracks) / 1973 like new / $25
Carole King
Welcome Home / 1978 orig w/insert / $20
Judy Garland
The Greatest Duets / 1981 like new / $33.33
Helen Reddy
Free And Easy / 1974 orig / $15
Judy Garland
If You Feel Like Singing, Sing / 1955 orig / $35
Nancy Wilson
A Touch Of Today / 1966 orig / $15
Annette
Annette's Beach Party / 1963 orig, ex / $35
Johnny Mathis
Johnny's Greatest Hits / 1962, ex / $30Johnny Mathis
Wonderful, Wonderful / 196? / Sealed, perfect / $100
Roy Orbison
Cry Softly Lonely One / 1967 / $20
Johnny Mathis
Wonderful, Wonderful / 1957 orig / $18
Nana Mouskouri
British Concert (2 LPs) / 1972 orig / $35
Elvis Presley
Burning Love And Hits From His Movies Vol. 2 / 1975 / Sealed / $33
Robert Goulet
Greatest Hits / Sealed / $30
Johnny Mathis
More Johnny's Greatest Hits / 1959 mono orig, ex / $30
Helen Reddy
I Am Woman / 1972 orig / $15
Frank Sinatra
Sinatra's Sinatra / 1965? / $22
The Mills Brothers
Such Sweet Singin' / 1969 like new $15
Perry Como
You Are Never Far Away / 1968 / Sealed /$24$20
Eydie Gormé
It Was A Good Time / 1971 orig, promo / $15Connie Francis
Live At The Sahara In Las Vegas / 1966 orig, ex / $30
Vikki Carr
Vikki Carr's Love Story / 1971 / $18Johnny Mathis
Different Kinda Different / 1980 orig, ex / $14
Frannie Golde
Frannie / 1979 / Sealed / $18
Wayne Newton
Can't You Hear The Song? / 1972 promo / SALE $10
Frank Sinatra
Put Your Dreams Away / 1958 orig / SALE $15
The Lettermen
Reflections / 1970 / Sealed / $30
Bobby Goldsboro
Greatest Hits / 1970 / $15
Wayne Newton
Danke Schoen / 1963 orig, ex / $35
Wayne Newton
Red Roses For A Blue Lady / 1965 orig like new / $30
Sammy Davis, Jr.
A Portrait Of Sammy Davis, Jr. / 1972 / Sealed / $30
Teen Idols (2 LPs)
Various Artists / 1980 orig / $18
Frank Sinatra
Sinatra And Swingin' Brass / 1962 mono orig / $25Serge Gainsbourg
Le Zénith De Gainsbourg (2 LPs) / 1989 orig, France / $65
Frank Sinatra
Sings For Only The Lonely / 1959 mono issue / $20
Frank Sinatra / Count Basie
Sinatra-Basie / 1963, mono / $18
Carly Simon
Carly Simon / 1971 orig, ex w/poster / $25
Nancy Sinatra
Boots / 1966 mono orig / $20
Olivia Newton-John
Olivia Newton-John's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / $35
Harry Belafonte
This Is Harry Belafonte (2 LPs) / 1970 orig like new / $24
Annette
Annette / 1959 original / $35
Judy Garland
The Garland Touch / 1962 orig / $20Olivia Newton-John
Making A Good Thing Better / 1977 orig, ex / $25
Bobby Darin
Love Swings / 1961 orig like new / $35
Elvis Presley
Elvis' Christmas Album / 1964 / $50
Barbra Streisand
Live Concert at the Forum / 1972 orig, NM w/poster / $30
Harry Belafonte
An Evening with Belafonte / 1969? / Sealed / $50Donny & Marie Osmond
Make The World Go Away / 1975 orig, ex / $30Johnny Mathis
Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet / 1969 orig / $15
Johnny Mathis
Johnny Mathis Sings / 1967 orig, ex / $28Gainsbourg (Serge Gainsbourg)
Love On The Beat / 1984 orig, France / $30
Shirley Bassey
I, Capricorn / 1972 orig / $25The Four Freshmen
Funny How Time Slips Away / 1964 orig, ex / $18
Frank Sinatra
This Is Sinatra! / 1956 mono orig, ex / $45Johnny Mathis
Ballads Of Broadway / 1964 stereo orig like new / $35Johnny Mathis
Rhythms Of Broadway / 1964 stereo orig, ex / $25
Barbra Streisand
Stoney End / 1971 orig like new / $18
Nana Mouskouri
La Dame De Coeur / 1984 orig / $18Bobby Goldsboro
Bobby Goldsboro's Greatest Hits / 1970 /$15$10
Frank Sinatra
That Old Feeling / 1956 orig / $15
Frank Sinatra
She Shot Me Down / 1981 / $10
Judy Garland
Judy Garland On Radio / 1974 orig, Sealed / $20
Vic Dana
Shangri-La / 1964 / Sealed / $30
Helen Reddy
Helen Reddy's Greatest Hits / 1975 / $16
Anthony Newley
Tony / 1962 orig / SALE $12.50
More pop vocals: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!