Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Rare vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Rare & collectible vinyl records
Tom Petty
Full Moon Fever / 1989 orig, ex / $125
Jackie McLean
Action / 1967 stereo, Blue Note / $100
Pink Floyd
Wish You Were Here / scarce 4th issue, 1980s / $135
Eek-A-Mouse
Wa-Do-Dem / 1982 U.S. orig, ex / $65
Devo
Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo! / 1978 orig / Sealed, perfect / $250
Eagles
Desperado / '70s issue / Sealed / $85
Alice Cooper
Zipper Catches Skin / 1982 orig, ex / $45
Bob Dylan
Blonde On Blonde (2 LPs) / 1966 / mono first press, ex / $395
Madonna
I'll Remember (4 versions) (12-inch PS) / 1994, ex / $50Peter, Paul & Mary
Peter, Paul & Mary / 1962 first album, first press, ex / $30
Syd Barrett
The Madcap Cries / 199?, blue wax / $50
Cat Stevens
Tea For The Tillerman / 2004, Europe, 180g like new / $85
Billie Holiday
Solitude / 1960, ex / $75
Otis Redding
Complete & Unbelievable: The Otis Redding Dictionary of Soul / 1966 mono orig, ex / $90
Queen
Flash Gordon (soundtrack) / 1980 orig, club edn / Sealed / $90
David Allan Coe
Longhaired Redneck / 1976 orig, rare / $100Hugh Masekela
Home Is Where The Music Is (2 LPs) / 1972 orig / $75
Bleachers
Gone Now / 2017 limited ed. orig on white/red marble vinyl, ex / $75
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin III / 1970 orig, rare club edition / $75More (soundtrack)
Pink Floyd / 1969 Tower orig w/label misprint / $70Claire Austin
When Your Lover Has Gone / 1956 deep-groove orig / $44
The Bee Gees
Bee Gees 1st / 1967 classic, orig / $35Jethro Tull
The Broadsword And The Beast / 1982 / Mobile Fidelity audiophile edition, ex / $135
Françoise Hardy
Musique Saoule / 1978 U.S. orig / $45Barbra Streisand
A Collection: Greatest Hits ...And More / 1989 like new / $44
World Party
Goodbye Jumbo / 1990 orig / $75Serge Gainsbourg
Le Zénith De Gainsbourg (2 LPs) / 1989 orig, France / $65
The Dave Brubeck Quartet
Time Out / first stereo press, 1959 / $95
Rush
Signals / 1982 orig, ex / $75The Beatles
Sweet Apple Trax Vol. II (limited edition picture disc) / 197? / $95
Sir John Roberts
Sophisticated Funk Orchestra / 1979 rarity / $145
Josh White
The Best Of Josh White (2 LPs) / 1971 orig, promo, ex / $30Leon Russell
Leon Russell And The Shelter People / 1971 orig w/bonus disc / $45Bobby Vee / The Crickets
Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets / 1963 orig like new / $35
Various Artists (members of the Grateful Dead)
For Dead Heads / 1975 / $80Bama The Vilage Poet
Ghettos Of The Mind / 1972 Chess orig / Sealed co / $95
Joan Baez
David's Album / 1969 original / Sealed, perfect / $50
Brian Eno
Ambient 1 - Music For Airports / 1982 / $120Johnny Mathis
I Only Have Eyes For You / 1976 Japan original, rare / $80Soprano Summit
Bob Wilber & Kenny Davern / 1974 / Sealed / $50
The Vibrations
New Vibrations / 1967 orig / Okeh / $30Caravan
For Girls Who Grow Plump In The Night / 1973 orig / $30
Kenny Davern
Just You Just Me (Jazz Duets in the Round) / Sealed / $40
Ali Akbar Khan
Two Ragas For Sarod / 1968 / $35Various Artists (Mulligan, Chet Baker etc.)
West Coast Jazz Vol. III / 1957 orig, Jazztone / $55
Peggy Lee
The Peggy Lee Songbook: There'll Be Another Spring / 1990 / $35
Judy Collins
A Maid Of Constant Sorrow / Sealed / $50
Greg Brown
44 & 66 / 1984 like new / $45
The Fugs
Fugs 4, Rounders Score / 1975 orig /$85Sale $75Brian Eno
Music For Films / 1978 orig like new /$75Sale $40
Judy Collins
Golden Apples Of The Sun / '70s issue / Sealed / $50
Charles Wright
Doing What Comes Naturally (2 LPs) / 1973 orig, ex / $65
Annette's Pajama Party (soundtrack) / 1964 orig, ex / $55
Sin
Praised For Their Music, Damned For Their Lyrics / 1988. ex / $45
Jennifer Warnes (as Jennifer)
See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me / 1969 /$50Sale $30
Judy Collins
Fires Of Eden / 1990 / $30
Wayne And Shuster
In Person Comedy Performance / 1960 / $35
Barbara Dane:
Trouble In Mind / 1957 orig / $40 Sale $35
Cowboy
Cowboy / 1977 / Sealed / $65
Love Committee
Law & Order / 1978 / $22
Linda Tillery
Linda Tillery / 1977 orig, rare / $33
Paul Simon
Paul Simon / 1974 / rare quadraphonic / $45
Elvis Presley
Elvis - TV Special (1968 Comeback) / 1976 edn, Canada / $75
Johnny Cash
Sings The Songs That Made Him Famous / 1958 orig / $30
UFO
Phenomenon / 1974 orig, rare misprints / $50
Cat Stevens
Saturnight / 1974 ltd. edition, Japan / $100
Harry Nilsson
A Little Touch of Schmilsson in the Night / 1973 / Sealed / $95
Strawberry Alarm Clock
The World In A Sea Shell / 1968 orig / $75
Chuck Mangione
Feels So Good / 1977 DBX encoded audiophile / Sealed / $100
Lou Reed
Growing Up In Public / 1980 orig / $40
Pink Floyd
A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (2 LPs, 45rpm) / 2021 audiophile / Sealed / $65
Ry Cooder
Bop Till You Drop / 1979 orig / Sealed / $75
Lily & Madeleine
Lily & Madeleine / 2013 orig, ex / $44
Neil Young
Greatest Hits (2 LPs) / Rare 2005 audiophile / $395
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits / rare promo copy, 1975, ex / $65
Eagles
Hotel California / Deluxe 2021 reissue like new / Asylum RRM1-10840 / $125
Eagles
One Of These Nights / 2021 limited ed. like new / $75
The Grateful Dead
Live Dead (2 LPs) / 1969 rare pressing, ex / $150
The Rolling Stones
Sticky Fingers / 1971 orig w/working zipper / $65
Led Zeppelin
Untitled (AKA Led Zeppelin IV, Zoso or Runes) / 1971 orig, club edn w/rare sticker / $35Dr. Hook
Belly Up! / 1973 orig w/bonus single / Sealed / $100
Bud Powell
The Amazing Bud Powell / 1975 remastered / $35Focus
Focus 3 (2 LPs) / 1972 orig w/ 3-D cover / Sealed / $100Percy "Thrills" Thrillington (Paul McCartney)
Thrillington / 2018 180g reissue with provenance showing day 1 purchase / $95Jade Warrior
Last Autumn's Dream / 1972 Vertigo orig, NM vinyl / $44
Bernie Schwartz
The Wheel / 1970 White Label orig, ex / $50
The Byrds
Ballad Of Easy Rider / 1969 orig / $25Frankie Valli / The Four Seasons
Chameleon / 1972 orig / $60
Lost In The Stars: The Music Of Kurt Weill
Various Artists / 1985 like new / $33
The Velvet Underground
White Light / White Heat / 1968 orig / $325Joni Mitchell
Court And Spark / 1974 orig / Sealed w/hype sticker / $300
Prince
Sign "O" The Times (2 LPs) / 1987 orig, ex / $85Miles Davis
Porgy And Bess / 1959 mono orig / $88Frank Gambale
A Present For The Future / 1987 orig, ex / $30Frank Gambale
Brave New Guitar / 1986 orig / Legato 1001 / $35Herbie Mann / Bobby Jaspar
Flute Soufflé / 1957 Prestige orig / $60Elvis Costello And The Attractions
Armed Forces / 1979 orig w/bonus single / $45
Cannonball Adderley with Bill Evans
Know What I Mean? / 1961 mono orig / $65
A Child's Garden Of Verses
1959, Disneyland / $75The Police
Synchronicity / 1983, club edition / Sealed / $100Procol Harum
Grand Hotel / 1973 orig w/booklet / $50Bruce Springsteen
The River / Born To Run / Rosalita (12-inch 45, PS) / 1981, U.K./ Sealed / $65
David Bowie
Rare / 1982, U.K., ex / $88
Gerry Mulligan Quartet
Gerry Mulligan Quartet (original 10-inch LP w/Chet Baker) / 1952 / $100Peter Frampton
I'm In You / 1977 orig / Sealed / $125
The Specials
The Specials / Rare reissue w/ "Gangsters" like new / $50Free Movement
I've Found Someone Of My Own / 1972 orig / $40Dwight Yoakam
Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room / 1988 orig, ex / $45
Jackson Browne
Hold Out / 1980 orig / Sealed / $44Supertramp
Brother Where You Bound / 1985, translucent vinyl / $20The Beatles
A Collection Of Beatles Oldies / 1976, Japan / $65Paul McCartney
The Long And Winding Road (12-inch 45, PS) / Europe, 1990 / $45Simon & Garfunkel
Bookends / '70s issue sealed w/poster / $75
Ultimate Spinach
Ultimate Spinach / 1969 orig / $80David Gilmour
David Gilmour / 1978 orig, White Label Promo, ex / $85
Gordon Lightfoot
Gord's Gold (2 LPs) / 1975 club edn / Sealed / $100Herb Jeffries
The Singing Prophet / 195? / $50Elf
Trying To Burn The Sun / 1984, Safari label, NM / $65Jerry Donahue
Telecasting / 1986 / $50John Mayall
Back To The Roots (2 LPs) / 1971 orig w/souvenir booklet / $40
Steel
Steel / 1971 / Epic / $25Calliope
Steamed / 1968 orig / $35
Peggy Lee
My Best To You (10-inch LP) / 1951 orig / $50
Judy Collins
Judith / 1980 audiophile ed./ $50
Bobby Darin
Love Swings / 1961 orig like new / $35
Fighting Songs of the Algerian Rebels / 1958 rarity / $175
Steve Marcus
The Lord's Prayer / 1969 / Vortex / $35
Lyres
AHS 1005 original / 1981 orig /$45Sale $35
Buddy Causey
Dixie Fried / 1977 /$75$65
Vanessa
Black And White / 1976 / $30
Sam The Sham & The Pharaohs
L'il Red Riding Hood / 1966 orig, club edn, NM vinyl / $60
Jawbone of an Ass
Rare '50s Cuban Jazz / $65
The New Society
The Barock Sound / 1966 orig, fine /$45Sale $25
Deep Purple
When We Rock, We Rock And When We Roll, We Roll / 1978 orig / Sealed / $150
The Dukes Of Hazzard
Various Artists / 1982 collectible / $95
Cheech & Chong
Big Bambú / 1972 orig, classic design with giant rolling paper / $70
Jackie Wilson
I Get The Sweetest Feeling / 1968 orig, ex / $45
Elvis Presley
Elvis' Golden Records / 1958 issue, mono / $33
Goombay Troubadours
Bahama Lullaby / rare 1957 orig, ex / $65
Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass
Whipped Cream & Other Delights / 1965 orig, ex / $33
Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band
Live 1975-85 (5-LP box) / 1986 orig like new / $100
Dr. John The Night Tripper
Gris-gris / 1968, Canada / $30
The Police
Zenyatta Mondatta / 1980 A&M orig / Sealed / $200
Yves Montand
A Paris, Vol. 3 / 1962 orig / $50
Twin Peaks
Down In Heaven / 2017 / "orange creamsicle" colored vinyl, sealed / $100
David Allan Coe
Family Album / 1978 orig, ex) / $65
David Allan Coe
Tattoo / rare 1977 orig/ $75
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits / scarce 1972 edition w/ Milton Glaser poster, ex / $65
Silverhead
Silverhead / 1973 like new / $60
King Crimson
In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson) / 1969 orig, ex / $125
Jeff Wayne
Jeff Wayne's Musical Version of War Of The Worlds (2 LPs) / 1978, Canada / $30
Frank Hamilton
Frank Hamilton Sings Folk Songs / 1962 / Folkways mono orig / $45
Stevie Wonder
Down To Earth / 1966 stereo orig / $75
Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / $20
Frank Sinatra
This Is Sinatra Volume Two / 1958 orig like new / $65
Bob Dylan
Blood On The Tracks / 1974 orig, White Label Promo / $200
Alice Cooper
Toronto Rock 'N' Roll Revival 1969, Volume IV / 1982 orig / $75
Bob Dylan
Desire / 1976 orig, promo, ex / $75
Elvis Presley
How Great Thou Art / 1976 issue / Sealed / $80
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
Celebration Copy / Crosby Stills, Nash & Young Month / 1971. promo / $40
MacAlpine-Aldridge-Rock-Sarzo
Project: Driver / 1986 orig, ex / $50Smokey Robinson & The Miracles
Make It Happen / 1967, mono / $40Neil Diamond
You Don't Bring Me Flowers / 1978 orig, White Label Promo / $25
Paul McCartney
Pretty Little Head (12-inch PS, 45 rpm) / 1986, U.K. / $44
Ray Charles
A Man And His Soul / 2 LP deluxe ed / 1971 / $45
The McCoys
Hang On Sloopy / 1965 stereo orig / $60
Neil Young
Greatest Hits (2 LPs) / 2005 Audophile edition, fine, with bonus red-wax single & poster / $395
John Lennon / Yoko Ono
Double Fantasy / 1980, Japan, ex / $50
Grand Funk
Shinin' On / 1974, rare record club edition w/3-D glasses, poster / $30Will To Power
Journey Home / 1990 orig w / "I'm Not In Love" / $45Bob Dylan
Nashville Skyline / 1969 orig, vinyl like new / $70
Miranda Lambert
The Weight Of These Wings (3 LPs) / 2016 orig / Sealed / $100
Stevie Wonder
Someday At Christmas / 1967 classic, orig / $45
Jimmy McGriff
Electric Funk / 1970 rare classic, orig / $100
Jimmy Smith
Groovin' At Smalls' Paradise (Volume 2) / 1958 first press / $60
The James Brown Show -
Live At The Apollo / 1963 orig / $55
Illinois Jacquet
Jazz Moods / 1955 deep groove Clef orig / $65
Diana Lynn
Piano Moods (10-inch LP) / 195? / Capitol H180 mono / $30
Lyres
AHS 1005 original / 1981 orig /$45Sale $35
Rare Earth
Get Ready / 1969 orig, "tombstone" shaped cover / $75Daryl Hall & John Oates
Voices / 1980 orig, Ludwig press like new / $33Queen
A Night At The Opera / 1975 Australian orig, beaut / $75
Revolting Cocks
No Devotion / Attack Ships... / ...On Fire / 1986 WaxTrax / $50
Fantasia (3 LPs w/ color booklet)
Leopold Stokowski with the Philadelphia Orchestra / 1978 / $75
Marvin Gaye
In The Groove / 1968 orig like new / $75
Stella Chiweshe
Kumusha / 1992 / orig. Zimbabwe release / $250
Fighting Songs of the Algerian Rebels / 1958 rarity $175 Religious Music Of India
Various Artists / 1952 / Folkways / $35The Gerry Mulligan Quartet
Paris Concert / 1957 pressing / $35Princeton University Musicians
Traditional Songs Of Princeton / 1950s issue /$50Sale $25
Esther Phillips
The Country Side Of Esther Phillips / 1966 / $70
Gone With The Wind
Max Steiner / 1967 ltd edition, excellent, with color booklet / $60
J.J. Cale
Okie / 1974 Shelter orig / $20
The Rolling Stones
Through The Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) / 1981 like new / $44
Paul Horn
Inside The Great Pyramid (2 LPs) / 1977 orig w/booklet / $30
Bob Dylan
Blonde On Blonde (2 LPs) / rare 1972 promo, ex / $125
The Beatles
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band / MONO orig, 1967 / $35
Charlie Mingus
Tijuana Moods / 2000 remastered reissue like new / $45
Eric Clapton
Journeyman / 1989 orig / $35
The Beatles
20 Golden Hits / 1979 / German Apple issue / $50
Tears For Fears
Songs From The Big Chair / 1985 orig, ex / $75
Linda Ronstadt featuring Aaron Neville
Cry Like A Rainstorm - Howl Like The Wind / 1989 orig, Sealed / $120
The Lemon Pipers
Green Tambourine / 1968 rare pressing, ex / $150
Tracy Chapman
Tracy Chapman / 1988 orig / $195
Prince & The Revolution
Purple Rain / 1984 orig like new with poster / $75
The Rolling Stones
Their Satanic Majesties Request / 1967 orig / $80
Panic! At The Disco
All My Friends We're Glorious: Death Of A Bachelor Tour Live (2 LPs, limited) / 2017, ex / $135
The Doors
L.A. Woman / 1971 orig w/ die cut cover and "crucified woman" inner / $85
Jimmy Buffett
Havaña Daydreamin' / 1976 orig like new / $100
Bob Dylan
The Times They Are A-Changin' / rare 1975 promo / $80
Alan Parsons Project
Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe / 1976 orig w/booklet / $45
Carpenters
Christmas Portrait / Holiday Classic / 1978 orig, ex / $95
YMO (Yellow Magic Orchestra)
BGM / 1981 orig, ex / $30
Elvis Presley
Moody Blue / 1977 orig on beautiful blue wax / $33
Romeo Void
Itsacondition / 1981 orig / $35
Cowboy Junkies
The Trinity Session / 1988 orig / $44The Supremes
Meet The Supremes / 1964 rare pressing, in shrink / $50
King Creole
Elvis Presley / 1958 orig, rarity w/bonus photo / $300
Alice Cooper
Toronto Rock 'N' Roll Revival 1969, Volume IV / 1982 orig / $75
The Jackson 5
Maybe Tomorrow / 1971 orig like new / $65
Charles Mingus
Wonderland / 1962 / $40
Charlotte's Web (soundtrack)
1973 orig, ex, w/ popup cover and popout characters / $65
The Indestructible Beat Of Soweto
Various Artists / 1985 orig / $110
The Quartet of Charlie Parker Now's The Time / 1957 mono orig, yellow labels / $75
Frank Sinatra
This Is Sinatra! / 1956 mono orig, ex / $45
Fela Kuti and Africa '70 with Ginger Baker
Live! / 198? / Makossa M2400 / $55Simple Minds
Sparkle In The Rain / 1984, clear wax, Canada / Sealed / $75
Bob Dylan
Bringing It All Back Home / super rare '76 promo / $95
Dire Straits
Brothers In Arms / 1985, club edition / Sealed / $75
Michael Jackson and the Jackson 5
14 Greatest Hits! (Picture Disc) / 1984 / Sealed / $70
Emmylou Harris
Gliding Bird / 1979, Emus / $35
Annette
Annette Sings Anka / 1960 orig, ex w/ Annette photo / $85
Super Fly T.N.T.
Osibisa / 1973 Buddah orig / Sealed / $50Bix Beiderbecke
The Legendary Bix Beiderbecke / 1983, Holland, like new / $33
Neil Young
Decade (3 LPs, limited edition, 2017) / Sealed / $85
Simon and Garfunkel
Simon and Garfunkel (Hit Sounds Of) / 1966 / $35
The Fugs
Tenderness Junction / 1968 orig / $40
Modern Jazz Quartet
Space / 1970 / Apple / $75
Gilda Radner
Live From New York / 1979 orig / $35
Marlo Thomas & Friends
Free To Be ... You And Me / 1983 w/booklet / $45
Marais & Miranda
Revisit The South African Veld / 195? /$75$45
Simon & Garfunkel
Simon & Garfunkel / 1966 /$50Sale $25
The Kennedy Years 1956-1963 (3-LP box) like new $20
More rare & collectible vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!