Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Classic rock vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Classic rock LPs
J.J. Cale
Okie / 1974 Shelter orig / $20
Yes
Close To The Edge / 1975 classic / $25
Jimmy Buffett
One Particular Harbour / 198? / $20
The Moody Blues
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour / 1971 orig / $14
The Rolling Stones
Exile On Main Street (2 LPs) / 1972 orig / $40
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
Brain Salad Surgery / 1973 Manticore orig, complete / $40
Led Zeppelin
In Through The Out Door / 1979 orig complete / $65
The Moody Blues
On The Threshold Of A Dream / 1969 orig w/booklet / $20
Yes
90125 / 1983 orig w/Owner Of The Lonely Heart / $24
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Long After Dark / 198?, ex / $35
Madonna
True Blue / 1986 orig, club edition w/poster / $22
Billy Joel
An Innocent Man / 1983 orig like new / $40
John Lennon
Rock 'N' Roll / '80s U.K. issue, ex / $44
Billy Joel
52nd Street / 1978 orig, ex / $24
Jimi Hendrix
Jimi Hendrix Vol. 2 / 1976, U.K. / $30
America
History - America's Greatest Hits / 1977, ex / $30
Jerry Lee Lewis
The Original Jerry Lee Lewis / 1978 orig, ex / $40
Fleetwood Mac
Fleetwood Mac / 1977 / $45
Bee Gees
Odessa (2 LPs) / 1969 orig, velvet cover, ex / $75
Supertramp
Breakfast In America / 1979 orig/ Sealed / $85
Neil Young
Greatest Hits (2 LPs) / Rare 2005 audiophile / $395
Doctor John
Desitively Bonnaroo / 1974 Atco orig, ex / $75
Pink Floyd
The Piper At The Gates Of Dawn / 1970s, U.K., ex / $80
The Beach Boys
Made in U.S.A. (2 LPs) / 1986 / OOP / $25
Tyrannosaurus Rex
A Beard Of Stars / 1972 / $45
Ten Years After
A Space In Time / 1971 orig / $30
Jimmy Buffett
A White Sport Coat And A Pink Crustacean / 1980, ex / $60
Neil Young
Decade (3 LPs, limited edition, 2017) / Sealed / $85
The Beatles
Meet The Beatles / 1964 mono / $55
John Lennon / Yoko Ono
Double Fantasy / 1980 orig / $18
Paul Simon
Paul Simon / 1972 orig / $33
Gary Wright
The Right Place / 1981 orig / $20
Styx
Best Of Styx / 1979, RCA / $28
Yes
Yesterdays / 1974 orig, ex / $20
The Who& Various Artists / Quadrophenia (soundtrack) (2 LPs) / 1979 orig, ex / $30
Gale Force
Gale Force Two / 1978 orig, ex / $18
Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley Volume 1 - A Legendary Performer / 1973 orig complete like new / $44More (soundtrack)
Pink Floyd / 1969 Tower orig w/label misprint / $70
The McCoys
Hang On Sloopy / 1965 stereo orig / $60
The Fugs
Fugs 4, Rounders Score / 1975 orig /$85Sale $75Various Artists
The 1969 Warner-Reprise Record Show (2 LPs, cherry) / $35
Genesis
...And Then There Were Three... / 1978 orig, ex / $20The Guess Who
Artificial Paradise / 1973 orig, complet package, ex / $35
Moody Blues
Octave / 1978 orig like new / $18The Mothers
Fillmore East - June 1971 / 1971 / VG / VG+ / $50
Quicksilver
Anthology (2 LPs) / 1973 orig / $20
Neil Diamond
Gold - Live At The Troubadour / 1971, Uni, ex / $20
Elton John
Tumbleweed Connection / 1970 / Uni / Capitol /$28$25
The Fugs
Tenderness Junction / 1968 orig / $40
The Crickets
Something Old ... Somethin' Else!!!!!! / 1962 mono orig / $15
The Turtles
It Ain't Me Babe / 1965 mono orig / $25Richard Wright
Wet Dream / 1978 orig, White Label Promo / $55
Mick Jagger / David Bowie / Dancing In The Street (12-inch 45) / 1985 / $25
George Harrison
George Harrison / 1979 orig / Sealed / $40
Peter Gabriel
Peter Gabriel ("Scratch") / 1978 / $18
Supertramp
Brother Where You Bound / 1985, ex / $30
The Kinks
Sleepwalker / 1977 orig / $15Simon & Garfunkel
Bookends / '70s issue sealed w/poster / $75The Beach Boys
Beach Boys Concert / rare mono reissue, 1994 / $50
The Doors
Classics / 1985 / $20
Genesis
A Trick Of The Tail / 1970s issue / $22Jesse Colin Young
The Soul Of A City Boy / 1974 classic / $28
Van Morrison
A Sense Of Wonder / 1984 orig / $15
Yoko Ono
Season Of Glass / 1981 orig / Sealed / $50Kenny Rogers & The First Edition
Something's Burning / 1970, ex / $18
Gregg Allman
Laid Back / 1973 orig / $16Allman Brothers Band
Wipe The Windows Check The Oil Dollar Gas (2 LPs) / 1976 / $14
Cat Stevens
Tea For The Tillerman / 2004, Europe, 180g like new / $85
Alan Parsons Project
The Turn Of A Friendly Card / 1980 orig, ex / $20Jennifer Warnes (as Jennifer)
See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me / 1969 /$50Sale $30Harpers Bizarre
The Secret Life Of Harpers Bizarre / 1968 orig / $12.50
Carole King / Fantasy / 1973 orig, ex /$15
Neil Young & The Bluenotes
This Note's For You / 1988 / $15Python Lee Jackson
In A Broken Dream / 1972 orig w/Rod Stewart, ex / $20
Genesis
Trespass / 1981 / $18The Beach Boys
The Beach Boys / 1970 / Pickwick / Sealed / $25 Sale $20
Phil Collins
Face Value / 1981 orig, ex / $44
Eric Clapton
Slowhand / 1977 orig / $25The Rolling Stones
Harlem Shuffle (12-inch 45) / 1986 /$25Sale $15
The Byrds
Ballad Of Easy Rider / 1969 orig / $25
The Who
Face Dances / 1981 orig w/poster / $16
The Animals
The Greatest Hits Of Eric Burdon & The Animals / 1969 orig / $16Spirit
The Family That Plays Together / Feedback (2 LPs) / 1976 / $18Neil Young
Sample And Hold / Mr. Soul (12-inch 45) / 1982 / $20
Stevie Nicks
Rock A Little / 1985 orig like new / $44
The Rolling Stones
Out Of Our Heads / '60s issue, ex / $45
Neil Diamond
Brother Love's Travelling Salvation Show / Sweet Caroline / 1973, ex / $30
Peter Gabriel
Peter Gabriel / 1977 orig / $14
Paul Simon
Collected Works (5-LP box) /$50Sale $40
The Rolling Stones
Emotional Rescue / 1980 orig, VG+ / $12.50Turley Richards
Expressions / 1971 orig, white label promo / $25
The Fugs
Refuse To Be Burnt-Out / 1985 / $20
The Rolling Stones
Under Cover / 1983 / $16
Carole King
Tapestry / 1971? / $30
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
Pictures At An Exhibition / 1972, Cotillion, ex / $30
Robin Trower
In City Dreams / 1977 orig / $18
Jackson Browne
Hold Out / 1980 orig / Sealed / $44Elton John
Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters (Part Two) (12-inch single, PS) / 1988 / $25
Jefferson Starship
Spitfire / 1976 orig / $12Elton John
Caribou / 1974 U.K. orig on translucent purple wax / $50Devadip Carlos Santana
Oneness: Silver Dreams, Golden Reality / 1979 orig / $20
Ronnie Hawkins
Ronnie Hawkins / 1970 orig / $25
Crosby, Stills & Nash
CSN / 1977 / $11Kevin Lamb
Sailing Down The Years / 1978, White Label Promo / $14The New Society
The Barock Sound / 1966 orig, fine /$45Sale $25-
The Rolling Stones
Through The Past, Darkly (Big Hits Vol. 2) / 1981 like new / $44
Queen
The Works / 1984 orig / $50
Billy Joel
Greatest Hits Volume I & Volume II (2 LPs) / 1985 orig / $30
Elvis Costello (Costello Show Featuring Elvis Costello)
King Of America / 1986 orig / $25
Lee Michaels
Barrel / 1970 orig / $18
The Beatles
The Beatles 1967-1970 (2 LPs) / 1976 pressing / $33
The Police
Synchronicity / 1983 classic, orig / $28
The Cars
Greatest Hits / 1985 orig like new / $44
The Doobie Brothers
Takin' It To The Streets / 1976 orig / Sealed / $75
The Beatles
Rock 'N' Roll Music (2 LPs) / 1976 orig / $30
The Doobie Brothers
Best of the Doobies / 1970s issue/ Sealed / $60
Jimi Hendrix
War Heroes / 1972 orig / $45
Jesse Colin Young
Songbird / 1975 orig like new / $24
ZZ Top
Afterburner / 1985 orig / $18
Genesis
Abacab / 1981 orig, ex / $25Chuck Berry
Chuck Berry's Golden Decade (2 LPs) / 1974 / all his great hits / $15
Bee Gees
Trafalgar / 1971 orig, ex / $25
Elvis Presley
Separate Ways / 1975 / vinyl unplayed / $20Pink Floyd
The Piper At The Edge Of Dawn / 2016 remastered / Sealed / $50
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits / scarce 1972 edition w/ Milton Glaser poster, ex / $65
Pink Floyd
The Wall (2 LPs) / 1979 orig, first cover / $44
Cat Stevens
Saturnight / 1974 ltd. edition, Japan / $100
Wham!
Make It Big / 1984 orig / $75
Jimmy Buffett
Hot Water / 1988 orig / $70
Love
Love / 2017 mono reissue, 50th anniversary, 180g / $33
King Crimson
In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson) / 1969 orig, ex / $125
Dire Straits
Brothers In Arms / 1985, club edition / Sealed / $75
The Grateful Dead
Live Dead (2 LPs) / 1969 rare pressing, ex / $150
Jimmy Buffett
Somewhere Over China / 1981 orig like new / $55
T. Rex
Tanx / 1973 orig / $25
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Damn The Torpedoes / 1979 orig / $45
Loggins & Messina
On Stage (2 LPs) / 1974, Japan / $20
Prince & The Revolution
Purple Rain / 1984 orig w/poster / $45
Elton John
Elton John / His early classic, 1970 orig / $24Focus
Focus 3 (2 LPs) / 1972 orig w/ 3-D cover / Sealed / $100
Warren Zevon
Stand In The Fire / 1980 orig / $35
John Lennon / Yoko Ono
Double Fantasy / 1980, Japan, ex / $50
Bernie Schwartz
The Wheel / 1970 White Label orig, ex / $50The Who
Tommy (2 LPs) / 197? , trifold cover with booklet / $44
Rod Stewart
Blondes Have More Fun (Picture Disc) / 1978, ex / $30
Kansas
Song For America / 1975 orig / Sealed / $65
Olivia Newton-John
Physical / 1981 orig, ex w/ poster / $45
The Lemon Pipers
Green Tambourine / 1968 rare pressing, ex / $150Alan Parsons Project
Ammonia Avenue / 1984 orig like new / $18The Moody Blues
Seventh Sojourn / 1972 classic, like new / $33
Linda Ronstadt
Greatest Hits Volume Two / 1980 / Sealed / $50
Cat Stevens
Tea For The Tillerman / 1970 orig, ex / $40
Neil Young
Comes A Time / 1978 orig / $26
Daryl Hall and John Oates
Beauty On A Back Street / 1977 orig / $15
Madonna
Like A Virgin / 1985 orig, club edition / $20Madonna
Material Girl / Pretender (12-inch 45, PS) / 1985 orig, ex / $24
Bread
Baby I'm A Want You / 1972 orig like new / $25David Bowie
Historia De La Musica Rock 4 / Early Bowie / 1981, Spain $28
The Grateful Dead
From the Mars Hotel / 1974 orig / $45
Lou Reed
Transformer / 1980 (w/ Walk on the Wild Side) / $50Paul McCartney & Wings
Red Rose Speedway / 1980, rare MPL issue, ex / $24Linda Ronstadt
Prisoner In Disguise / 1975 orig / Sealed co / $55
The Bee Gees
Bee Gees 1st / 1967 classic, orig / $35
The Doors
The Doors / late '70s, near mint / $40
Bruce Springsteen
The River (2 LPs) / 1980 orig, ex / $40
The Cars
Greatest Hits / 1985 orig / $30The Moody Blues
Caught Live + 5 (2 LPs) / 1977 orig, ex / $25
Eric Burdon & The Animals
The Greatest Hits / 1969 orig, ex / $15Chicago
Chicago Transit Authority (2 LPs) / 197? / Debut album, early issue / $40
Lynyrd Skynyrd
One More From The Road (2 LPs) / 1976 orig / $30Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band
Unconditionally Guaranteed / 1974 orig, ex / $35
Frank And Moon Zappa
Valley Girl / You Are What You Is (12-inch 45) / 1982 / $25The Doobie Brothers
Takin' It To The Streets / 1976 orig / $25
Chicago
Chicago (Chicago II) (2 LPs) / 1973 / $33The Beatles
A Collection Of Beatles Oldies / 1976, Japan / $65
Electric Light Orchestra
Olé ELO (great hits) / 1976 orig / $20Electric Light Orchestra (ELO)
Out Of The Blue (2 LPs) / 1977, complete / $40
Billy Joel
The Stranger / 1977 classic, orig / $50
Poco
A Good Feelin' To Know / 1972 orig / $17
New York Rock Ensemble
Roll Over / 1971 orig / $20
Ultimate Spinach
Ultimate Spinach / 1969 orig / $80
Santana
Santana's Greatest Hits / 1974 orig / $15Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Nine Tonight (2 LPs) / 1981 orig / $25
The Moody Blues
Seventh Sojourn / 1972 classic, orig / $25
Elton John
Rock Of The Westies / 1975 orig / $16
Alan Parsons Project
Eve / 1979 orig, ex / $18
Blodwyn Pig
Ahead Rings Out / 1969 orig / $25The Kinks
The Kinks, Pye History series / 1975 / Sealed / $35
Manfred Mann's Earth Band
Watch / 1978 orig, ex / $25Donovan
Donovan In Concert / 1968 orig, live at Anaheim / $18Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Like A Rock / 1986 orig / $15
Buffalo Springfield
Buffalo Springfield Again / 1967 orig / $24
The Babys
Head First / 1979 orig, ex / $33The Moody Blues
To Our Children's Children's Children / 1969 orig / $18
Randy Newman
Born Again / 1979 orig / Sealed / $35
Steel
Steel / 1971 / Epic / $25
Silverhead
Silverhead / 1973 like new / $60
Billy Idol
Don't Stop (12-inch PS) / 1981, ex / $16
Strawbs
Burning For You / 1977 orig / $18Billy Swan
Rock 'N' Roll Moon / 1975 orig, White Label Promo, ex / $15Paul McCartney
Снова В СССР(Back In The USSR) / 1989, Russia / $16
Buddy Holly
Rock On With Buddy / 1980 / $20 Sale $15
Little Steven
Freedom No Compromise / 1987 orig / Sealed co / $20
The Bee Gees
Idea / 1968 orig w/ I Started A Joke / $12.50David Bowie
When The Wind Blows (12-inch45, PS) / 1986, U.K. / $30Three Dog Night
Joy To The World - Their Greatest Hits / 198? / $20
Chris de Burgh
Spanish Train & Other Stories / 1975 U.K. orig / $20John Kay
Forgotten Songs & Unsung Heroes / 1972 orig, White Label Promo / $20
The Beatles
Something New / 1971 issue, Apple label / $18Andy Summers / Robert Fripp
I Advance Masked / 1982 orig / $35Herman's Hermits
The Best Of Herman's Hermits Vol 2 / 1966 orig / $24Dion & The Belmonts
24 Original Classics (2 LPs) / 1984 / $20Neil Young with Crazy Horse
After The Gold Rush / 1970 /$25Sale $15
Deep Purple
Shades Of Deep Purple / 1968 orig, fair / $12
Randy Newman
Good Old Boys / 1974 orig / Sealed / $80
The Doors
13 / '70s vintage pressing / $25
The Kinks
Pye History of British Pop Music / 1975 orig / Sealed / $35
David Bowie
The Man Who Sold The World / 198?, NM vinyl / $50
Robert Palmer
Heavy Nova / 1988 orig, ex / $45
Creedence Clearwater Revival
Green River / 1969 orig w/Bad Moon Rising / $44
Fleetwood Mac
Fleetwood Mac / 1975 orig classic / $35
Bob Dylan
The Times They Are A-Changin' / rare 1975 promo / $80
Prince & The Revolution
Purple Rain / 1984 orig like new with poster / $75
Nilsson
Aerial Ballet / 1969 deep-groove pressing / $25
Creedence Clearwater Revival
Green River / 1969 deep groove orig / $50
Huey Lewis & The News
Sports / 1983 orig / $20
Crosby, Stills & Nash
CSN / 1977 orig / Sealed / $80
Creedence Clearwater Revival
1969 (2 LPs) / 1978, ex / $40
The Byrds
Dr. Byrds & Mr. Hyde / 1969 orig / $24
The Police
Zenyatta Mondatta / 1980 A&M orig / Sealed / $200
Bob Dylan
Planet Waves / 1974 orig / $16
Elton John
Elton John / 1973 / w/ "Your Song" / $18
The Bee Gees
Monday's Rain / 1978 orig / $24
David Crosby / Graham Nash
Whistling Down The Wire / 1976 orig / Sealed / $45
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
Emerson, Lake & Palmer / 1974 / $18Chuck Berry
Twist / 1962 orig - first compilation of his greatest / $50
Bruce Springsteen
Darkness On The Edge Of Town / 1978 orig / $33
Genesis|
Genesis / 1983 orig / $20
Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / $20
The Moody Blues
A Question of Balance / 1970 orig / $15
Eagles
Hotel California / Deluxe 2021 reissue like new / Asylum RRM1-10840 / $125
Steely Dan
Aja / 1977 classic, orig, ex / $44
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Hard Promises / 1981 orig, complete, ex) / $45
John Lennon
The John Lennon Collection / 1982 Japan press, ex / $45
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers
Pack Up The Plantation Live! (2 LPs) / 1985 orig / $45
Jimi Hendrix / Otis Redding
Historic Performances Recorded At The Monterey International Pop Festival / 1970 / $50
Elvis Presley
Elvis - TV Special (1968 Comeback) / 1976 edn, Canada / $75
Yes
Fragile / 1972 orig w/insert / $33Steve Miller Band
Fly Like An Eagle / 1976 classic, orig / $16
Fleetwood Mac
Bare Trees / 1977 / $18We Are The World (12-inch single, PS)
Various Artists / 1985 orig, ex / $40We Are The World
Various Artists / USA for Africa blockbuster / 1985 orig LP, ex / $45
Bob Dylan
Hard Rain / 1976 orig, promo, ex $30
Bob Dylan
Shot Of Love / 1981 orig / $16
Eagles
One Of These Nights / 1975 orig / $26
Styx
The Grand Illusion / 1977 orig w/poster / $33
Bob Dylan
The Times They Are A-Changin' / 1965 mono issue / $65
George Harrison
Thirty Three & 1/3 / 1976 orig / $25
The Who
Who's Next / 1971 Decca orig / $33
Warren Zevon
A Quiet Normal Life: The Best Of Warren Zevon / 1986 orig, ex / $44
Yes
Time And A Word / 1970s issue / $25
The Jimi Hendrix Experience
Axis: Bold As Love / 1979, ex / $70
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Long After Dark / 1982 orig like new / $45
The Bee Gees
Bee Gees Greatest (2 LPs) / 1979 orig, ex / $75The Bee Gees
To Whom It May Concern / 1972 orig w/Run To Me / $18
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
Celebration Copy / Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young Month / 1971. promo / $40
Eagles
On The Border / 197?, ex / $40
The Rolling Stones
Flowers / '70s issue, ex / $60
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin III / 1970 orig, rare club edition / $75
Grand Funk
Shinin' On / 1974, rare record club edition w/3-D glasses, poster / $30
Eric Clapton
Backless / 1978 orig / $10Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band
Unconditionally Guaranteed / 1974 orig, ex / $35
The Cars
Candy-O / 1979 orig / $18
Madonna
La Isla Bonita (2 mixes) / 12-inch 45 like new) / $33Buddy Holly & The Crickets
20 Golden Greats (Buddy Holly Lives) / 1978 orig / Sealed / $65
U2
The Unforgettable Fire / 1984 orig / $35
Billy Ocean
Suddenly / 1984 orig, club edn, Sealed / $44
Elvis Presley
Moody Blue / 1977 orig on beautiful blue wax / $33
Rolling Stones
Steel Wheels / 1989 orig NM / $65
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin II / 1969 orig / $33
Olivia Newton-John
Let Me Be There / 1973 orig / $30
The Doors
Star-Collection / 1972, Germany / $25
Strawberry Alarm Clock
The World In A Sea Shell / 1968 orig / $75
John Cougar
The Kid Inside / 1982 U.K. orig / $20
Jefferson Starship
Winds Of Change / 1982 orig / Sealed co / $33
Sonny & Cher
Greatest Hits / 1979, Canada / $14
Genesis
Seconds Out (2 LPs) / 1977 orig / $30
Robert Plant
Pictures At Eleven / 1982 orig like new / $15Creedence Clearwater Revival
Creedence Clearwater Revival / 2nd cover, 1969 / $35Leon Russell
Leon Russell And The Shelter People / 1971 orig w/bonus disc / $45
Steve Winwood
Arc of a Diver / 1981 orig, Island / $20Them
The World of Them / 1970, U.K. (Gloria, Here Comes The Night ...) / $25
The Doors
L.A. Woman / 1971 orig w/shaped cover and controversial inner sleeve / $50Joni Mitchell
Court And Spark / 1974 orig / Sealed w/hype sticker / $300Joe Perry Project
Let The Music Do The Talking / 1980 orig / $16
Linda Ronstadt
A Retrospective (2 LPs) / 1977 like new / $35
The Rolling Stones
Big Hits (High Tide and Green Grass) / 197? w/photo booklet) / $33The Rolling Stones
One Hit (to the Body) (12-inch 45) / 1986 / $12
Linda Ronstadt
Heart Like A Wheel / 1974 classic / $25
Linda Ronstadt
Prime Of Life (2 LPs - all her classics) / 1984 / $20Canned Heat
Historical Figures And Ancient Heads / 1972 orig / $12.50Live At Bill Graham's Fillmore West
Various Artists / 1969 orig / $30
Joe Cocker
Sheffield Steel / 1982 orig / $15
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
Trilogy / 1972 orig, ex / $20
The Rolling Stones
Their Satanic Majesties Request / 1967 orig / $80
Billy Idol
Whiplash Smile / 1986 orig like new / $40Elvin Bishop
The Best Of Elvin Bishop - Crabshaw Rising / 1975 orig / $12.50
Alan Parsons Project
Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe / 1976 orig w/booklet / $45
Joni Mitchell
Wild Things Run Fast / 1982 audiophile pressing, ex / $40
Sam The Sham & The Pharaohs
L'il Red Riding Hood / 1966 orig, club edn, NM vinyl / $60Hamilton, Joe Frank & Reynolds
Hallway Symphony / 1972 orig / $15
The Rolling Stones
Flowers / 197?, ex / $45The Kinks
The Kinks Greatest Hits! / 1966 mono orig, beater copy / $12.50
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits / 1967 orig, beautiful / $65
Led Zeppelin
Untitled (AKA Led Zeppelin IV, Zoso or Runes) / 1971 orig, club edn w/rare sticker / $35Country Joe & The Fish
I-Feel-Like-I'm-Fixin'-To-Die / 1967 / $18
The Kinks
Word Of Mouth / 1984 orig, ex / $14
Dire Straits
Dire Straits / Their 1978 debut, orig / $24
The Doors
L.A. Woman / 1971 orig w/ die cut cover and "crucified woman inner / $85
The Beatles
Yesterday And Today / 1966 mono edition / $40
Paul Anka
Paul Anka Gold (2 LPs) / 1974 / $28Kathy Dalton
Boogie Bands & One Night Stands / 1974 orig / $15Mother Earth (w/Tracy Nelson)
Living With The Animals / 1968 / $25
Various Artists (members of the Grateful Dead)
For Dead Heads / 1975 / $80
The Doobie Brothers
Farewell Tour (2 LPs) / 1983 orig like new / $35
Alvin Lee & Myron LeFevre
On The Road To Freedom / 1973 classic / $18
Jimmy Buffett
Riddles In The Sand / 198?, ex / $35
The Doors
Waiting For The Sun / 1980s issue like new / $44
Jimi Hendrix
Hendrix In The West / 1972 orig, well used / $20
The Doobie Brothers
The Captain And Me / 1973 orig / Sealed, perfect / $85
Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band
Live 1975-85 (5-LP box) / 1986 orig, ex / $80
Steve Miller Band
Children Of The Future / 1969 / $24
Stevie Nicks
Stand Back (2 LPs) / Her greatest hits / 2019, ex / $40
Lou Reed
Rock N Roll Animal / 1974 classic, orig / $20
Queen
A Day At The Races / 1976 orig / $50
Steve Miller Band
Living In The 20th Century / 1986 orig / Sealed / $44
The Who
Magic Bus / My Generation (2 LP deluxe set) / 1974 orig / Sealed $45
The Animals
Animalism / 1966 orig / $30
Utopia (Todd Rundgren's Utopia) Another Live / 1975 orig,ex / $20
Eric Clapton
Behind The Sun / 1985 orig , ex / $20
Eagles
On The Border / 2021 / like new with bonus tour laminate / $30
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Stranger In Town / 1978 orig, ex / $45
Eric Clapton
Journeyman / 1989 orig / $35
Elvis Presley
Elvis' Golden Records / 1958 issue, mono / $33
Loggins & Messina
Finale (2 LPs) / 1977 orig, ex $33
Eagles
Desperado / 2021 / 180g vinyl like new / $35
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan / 197? / His brilliant debut / rare promo copy / $65
The Beatles
The Beatles (The White Album) / (2 LPs) / 1971, Apple / $50
Elton John
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2 LPs) / 1973 orig, ex / $65The Hollies
He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother / 1970 orig / $33
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Southern Accents / 1985 orig, club edn, ex / $45
U2
Under A Blood Red Sky (12-inch EP) / 1983 orig / $24
Eagles
Eagles / 2021 reissue w/poster cover and tour card / $45
Atomic Rooster
Death Walks Behind You / 1971 orig / $33Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
You're Gonna Get It! / 1978 orig, promo / $33
Nektar
Down To Earth / 1975 orig / $25
Rickie Lee Jones
Rickie Lee Jones / 1979 classic / $15
ZZ Top
Eliminator / 1983 orig / $28
The Bee Gees
Rare Precious & Beautiful / 1968 orig, ex / $20Stock image
Chicago
Chicago III (2 LPs) / 1970 orig, ex / $25
The Beatles
The Beatles 1962-1966 (2 LPs) / 1973 Apple orig / $55
Jimmy Buffett
Floridays / 1986 orig / $55
Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band
Live 1975-85 (5-LP box) / 1986 orig like new / $100
America
History - America's Greatest Hits / 1975 orig / $50The Beach Boys
Beach Boys '69 - Live In London / 1976 orig, ex / $30
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
Tarkus / 197?, Cotillion / $25Cat Mother And The All Night Newsboys
The Street Giveth ... And The Street Taketh Away / 1969 orig / $24
David Bowie
Rare / 1982, U.K., ex / $88
David Bowie
Fame And Fashion (David Bowie's All-Time Greatest Hits) / 1984 orig / $50
Warren Zevon
Bad Luck Streak In Dancing School / 1980 / $25
Yes
Drama / 1980 orig / $33Elvis Presley
Elvis In Concert (2 LPs) / 1977 orig, ex w/photo book / $35
UFO
UFO 1 / 1982, Ireland, like new / $60
Jefferson Airplane
Flight Log 1966-1976 (2 LPs - greatest hits) / 1977, ex / $35
Rads
Scream Of The Real (mini LP) / 1983 / $14
The Monkees
The Monkees / 1967, mono / $24
Heart
Bebe Le Strange / 1980 orig / $25
Pink Floyd
A Collection Of Great Dance Songs / 1981 / $33
Bob Dylan
Self Portrait (2 LPs) / 1970 / $50Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
So Far (greatest hits) / 1977 / $15
Led Zeppelin
Untitled (AKA Led Zeppelin IV, Zoso or Runes) / '70s vintage / $55
John Lennon
Live In New York City / 1986 orig / $25
The Rolling Stones
Tattoo You / 1981 orig, ex / $55
John Cougar Mellencamp
Uh-Huh / 1984 club edition / Sealed / $50Steve Miller Band
Recall The Beginning ... A Journey From Eden / 1972 orig w/ poster cover / $17
Olivia Newton-John
Olivia Newton-John's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / $35
Simon and Garfunkel
Simon and Garfunkel (Hit Sounds Of) / 1966 / $35
Bee Gees
Horizontal / 1968 orig w/"Massachusetts, ex / $30
The Velvet Underground
White Light / White Heat / 1968 orig / $325
Roxy Music
Manifesto / 1979 orig, ex / $28
The Hollies
Words And Music By Bob Dylan / 1969 orig / $24Bob Dylan
Nashville Skyline / 1971, promo looks unplayed / $45
The Doobie Brothers
Stampede / 1975 orig / Sealed / $33Queen
A Night At The Opera / 1975 Australian orig, beaut / $75The Yardbirds
The Yardbirds Great Hits / 1977 orig / Sealed, perfect / $75
Robert Palmer
Double Fun / 198? / Sealed / $50The Grateful Dead
History Of The Grateful Dead Vol. 1 (Bear's Choice) / 1973 orig / $28
Electric Light Orchestra
Discovery / 1979 orig like new / $45
Marshall Crenshaw
Marshall Crenshaw / 1982 orig / $25
Eagles
Eagles / Debut album, 1973 issue / $28Edgar Winter Group
They Only Come Out At Night / 1972 orig / $16
10CC
Bloody Tourists / 1978 orig / $25Lovin' Spoonful
The Very Best Of The Lovin' Spoonful / 1970 orig / $16Michael Nesmith
From A Radio Engine To The Photon Wing / 1977 orig / $20
Jethro Tull
Aqualung / early Reprise issue / $25Bruce Springsteen
Greetings From Asbury Park N.J. / 1975 / $16Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
4 Way Street (2 LPs) / 1975 / $55
Jimi Hendrix Experience
Smash Hits / 1977 /$28Sale $20
Queen
Flash Gordon (soundtrack) / 1980 orig, club edn / Sealed / $90Jimi Hendrix
More Experience Volume 2 (soundtrack) / 1972, U.K. / $18
Jethro Tull
Too Old To Rock 'N' Roll: Too Young To Die! / 1976 orig, ex / $20Jimi Hendrix
20 Golden Pieces Of Jimi Hendrix / 197? / SALE $20
Jimi Hendrix
Get That Feeling / 1981 /$30Sale $20Jimi Hendrix / Little Richard
Friends From The Beginning / 1972 orig / $50
UFO
Phenomenon / 1974 orig, rare misprints / $50
Paul Simon
One-Trick Pony / 1980 orig / $20
Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin III / 1970 orig, rare club edition / $75Caravan
For Girls Who Grow Plump In The Night / 1973 orig / $30
Allman Brothers Band
Enlightened Rogues / 1979 / $16John Cougar Mellencamp
The Lonesome Jubilee / 1987 orig, ex / $20
Boz Scaggs
Other Roads / 1988 orig like new / $20David Bowie
Blue Jean / Dancing With The Big Boys / 1984 / $14
Starship
Knee Deep In The Hoopla / 1985 orig, ex w/We Built This City / $25Linda Ronstadt & The Stone Poneys
Stoney End / 197? / Sealed co / $40
Jerry Lee Lewis
Original Golden Hits Volume 1 / 1969 Sun orig, ex / $30
Sunday Funnies
Sunday Funnies / 1971 orig / $15Dr. Hook
Belly Up! / 1973 orig w/bonus single / Sealed / $100
Giant Crab
Cool It...Helios / 1969 orig / $25
Stephen Bishop
Bish / 1978 orig / $18Jade Warrior
Last Autumn's Dream / 1972 Vertigo orig, NM vinyl / $44
George Harrison
Extra Texture (Read All About It) / 1975 orig / $18
Jimmy Buffett
Changes in Latitudes, Changes In Attitudes / 198? w/ Margaritaville / $30Mason Williams
The Mason Williams Phonograph Record / 1970, ex / $16
Elton John
Ice On Fire / 1985 Geffen orig / $16Rick Wakeman
Rick Wakeman's Criminal Record / 1977 orig, White Label Promo, ex / $20Dion & the Belmonts
Reunion: Live at Madison Square Garden 1972 / 1973 / $35Al Stewart & Shot In The Dark
24PCarrots / 1980 orig like new / $10The Everly Brothers
A Date With The Everly Brothers / 1961 / $12.50
Minglewood Band
Minglewood Band / 1976 original, Canada / $25
Much more rock vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!