Search our entire site · Don't use Amazon? Pay with PayPal
Sealed original vinyl at Greg's Grooves on Amazon
Gift-quality ~ collectible ~ 5-star seller ~ prompt shipping
On the Amazon product page, follow the link to Vinyl, then compare our offering to the competition!
Or buy with PayPal
Still-sealed vintage vinyl records
Marshall Tucker Band
A New Life / 1974 orig / Sealed / $60
Stevie Wonder
Signed Sealed & Delivered / 1981, Motown reissue / Sealed / $40
Supertramp
Breakfast In America / 1979 orig/ Sealed / $85
Ry Cooder
Bop Till You Drop / 1979 orig / Sealed / $75
Emmylou Harris
Luxury Liner / 1977 orig / Sealed / $50
Emmylou Harris
Evangeline / 1981 orig / Sealed / $33
Chuck Mangione
Feels So Good / 1977 DBX encoded audiophile / Sealed / $100
Devo
Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo! / 1978 orig / Sealed, perfect / $250
George Harrison
George Harrison / 1979 orig / Sealed / $40
Kris Kristofferson & Rita Coolidge
Natural Act / 1978 orig / Sealed / $40
Kris Kristofferson
Easter Island / 1978 orig / Sealed / $40Pink Floyd
The Piper At The Edge Of Dawn / 2016 remastered / Sealed / $50
Pink Floyd
A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (2 LPs, 45rpm) / 2021 audiophile / Sealed / $65
Randy Newman
Randy Newman / Live / 1971 orig / Sealed / $30
Thompson Twins
Here's To Future Days / 1985 orig / Sealed / $30
Gordon Lightfoot
Gord's Gold (2 LPs) / 1975 club edn / Sealed / $100
Jefferson Starship / Winds Of Change / 1982 orig / Sealed co / $33
Linda Ronstadt featuring Aaron Neville
Cry Like A Rainstorm - Howl Like The Wind / 1989 orig, Sealed / $120
Judy Collins
Golden Apples Of The Sun / '70s issue / Sealed / $50Johnny Mathis
Wonderful, Wonderful / 196? / Sealed, perfect / $100Linda Ronstadt
Prisoner In Disguise / 1975 orig / Sealed co / $55
Joan Baez
David's Album / 1969 original / Sealed, perfect / $50The Cure
Seventeen Seconds (Picture Disc) / 2020 / Sealed / $46
Joan Baez
Where Are You Now, My Son? / 1973 orig / Sealed / $50
Elvis Presley
Burning Love And Hits From His Movies Vol. 2 / 1975 / Sealed / $33
Aretha Franklin
Greatest Hits 1960-1965 / 1971 / Sealed orig /$80$65Wings
Venus And Mars / 2017 180g reissue w/posters / Sealed / $33
Elvis Presley
You'll Never Walk Alone / 1975 Sealed / $20Merle Haggard And The Strangers
Eleven Winners / 1978 / Sealed / $35Simple Minds
Sparkle In The Rain / 1984, clear wax, Canada / Sealed / $75Kenny Rogers
Duets / 1983 orig w/Carnes, Easton, West / Sealed / $33
The Gap Band
Gap Band V: Jammin' / 1983 orig / Sealed / $4442nd Street
Original Broadway Cast, / 1980 orig / Sealed / $50Dollar Brand (Abdullah Ibrahim)
Cape Town Fringe / 1977 / Sealed / $35
Bing Crosby
A Musical Autobiography 1944-1947 / 1961 orig / Sealed / $50
Sam Hinton
I'll Sing You A Story / Sealed / $25
Brick
Too Tuff / 1988 orig / Sealed / $30
Hamlet (4-LP box set) / Paul Scofield / 1963 / Sealed / $40
Ella Jenkins
We Are America's Children / Sealed / $20Jermaine Jackson
Don't Take It Personal / 1989 / Sealed / $75
Judy Garland
Judy Garland On Radio / 1974 orig, Sealed / $20Perry Como
You Are Never Far Away / 1968 / Sealed /$24Sale $20Various Artists
Hootenanny Saturday Night! / 1963 / Sealed / $25
Kenny Davern
Just You Just Me (Jazz Duets in the Round) / Sealed / $40Stories From Ride With The Sun / 1959 / Folkways / Sealed / $14
Mark Twain Tonight!
(original cast) / Hal Holbrook / 198? / Sealed / $18
Frannie Golde
Frannie / 1979 / Sealed / $18Lawrence Welk
The Very Best Of Lawrence Welk (2 LPs) / Sealed / $25Sweet Charity (Original Broadway Cast)
Starring Gwen Verdon / Sealed / $30Mel Tillis and the Statesiders
Mel Tillis On Stage / 1973 orig / Sealed / $12.50
Jack White
Boarding House Reach / 2018 orig, 180g / Sealed / $30
Donna Summer
The Wanderer / 1980 orig / Sealed / $50Simple Minds
Sparkle In The Rain / (clear vinyl, Canada, 1984 / Sealed / $100
Stevie Wonder
With A Song In My Heart / 1981, Motown / Sealed / $30
The Doobie Brothers
The Captain And Me / 1973 orig / Sealed, perfect / $85
The Doobie Brothers
Best of the Doobies / 1970s issue/ Sealed / $60
The Doobie Brothers
Best Of The Doobies Volume II / 1981 orig / Sealed / $35
Crosby, Stills & Nash
CSN / 1977 orig / Sealed / $80
Eagles
Desperado / '70s issue / Sealed / $85
Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt's Greatest Hits / 1976 orig / Sealed / $35
Rupert Holmes
Partners In Crime / 1979 orig / Sealed / $65
Randy Newman
Good Old Boys / 1974 orig / Sealed / $80
Joan Baez
Diamonds & Rust / 1975 classic/ Sealed / $80
Chico Hamilton
Nomad / 1980 orig / Sealed / $75
Linda Ronstadt
Greatest Hits Volume Two / 1980 / Sealed / $50
Deep Purple
When We Rock, We Rock And When We Roll, We Roll / 1978 orig / Sealed / $150
Marshall Tucker Band
Marshall Tucker Band / 1977 w/ "Can't You See" / Sealed / $75
Crosby-Nash
Crosby-Nash Live / 1977 orig / Sealed / $33.33
Billy Ocean
Suddenly / 1984 orig, club edn, Sealed / $44
Bruce Springsteen
The River (2 LPs) / 1980 orig / Sealed / $95Dr. Hook
Belly Up! / 1973 orig w/bonus single / Sealed / $100
Super Fly T.N.T.
Osibisa / 1973 Buddah orig / Sealed / $50
Neil Young
Decade (3 LPs, limited edition, 2017) / Sealed / $85
Chico Hamilton
Peregrinations / 1975 orig / Sealed / $65
Captain & Tennille
Keeping Our Love Warm / 1980 / Sealed / $55
Randy Newman
Born Again / 1979 orig / Sealed / $35Linda Ronstadt & The Stone Poneys
Stoney End / 197? / Sealed co / $40
Linda Ronstadt
Get Closer / 1982 orig, sealed / $40Fela Anikulapo Kuti & the Africa 70
J.J. D - Johnny Just Drop!! - Live!! At Kalakuta Republik / 1997, France / Sealed / $45
Debbie Harry
KooKoo / 1981 orig / Sealed / $20
Harry Belafonte
An Evening with Belafonte / 1969? / Sealed / $50
The Righteous Brothers
History Of The Righteous Brothers / 1972 orig / Sealed, perfect / $75Bruce Springsteen
Greetings From Asbury Park N.J. / '70s issue, Sealed / $45Bruce Springsteen
The River / Born To Run / Rosalita (12-inch 45, PS) / 1981, U.K./ Sealed / $65
Jinjer
Macro / 2019 / Limited edition silver/black vinyl / Sealed / $65Thank God It's Friday (2 LPs + bonus 12-inch single)
Diana Ross, Donna Summer et al / 1978 orig / Sealed / $20
Judy Collins
A Maid Of Constant Sorrow / Sealed / $50Linda Ronstadt
Living In The USA / 1978 orig / Sealed w/cutout notch / $20The Yardbirds
The Yardbirds Great Hits / 1977 orig / Sealed, perfect / $75
Paul McCartney & Michael Jackson
Say Say Say (12-inch single) / 1983 orig / Sealed / $50Paul McCartney
Spies Like Us (12-inch single, PS) / 1985 / Sealed / $28Hank Williams
14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits - Vol. II / 197? / Sealed / $35Simon & Garfunkel
Bookends / '70s issue sealed w/poster / $75
Steve Martin
Comedy Is Not Pretty! / 1979 orig/ Sealed / $45
Stevie Wonder
Greatest Hits / 1968 orig / Sealed / $44
Al Jarreau
High Crime / 1984 club edn / Sealed / $30
Nat Adderley
That's Nat! / 1979 / Sealed / $35Soprano Summit
Bob Wilber & Kenny Davern / 1974 / Sealed / $50The Kinks
The Kinks, Pye History series / 1975 / Sealed / $35Chantons En Francais Vol. 1
Alan Mills & Helen Baillargeon / Sealed / $35
Crystal Gayle
When I Dream / 1978 orig, sealed / $65Crystal Gayle & Gary Morris
What If We Fall In Love? / 1987 orig, Sealed / $15
Johnny Cash
The Rough Cut King Of Country Music / Sealed / $25
The Kinks
Pye History of British Pop Music / 1975 orig / Sealed / $35
Earl Klugh
Living Inside Your Love / 1976 Blue Note orig / Sealed / $44
Space Jam
(2 LPs) / 2021 ltd edition/ Sealed / $55
Steve Miller Band
Living In The 20th Century / 1986 orig / Sealed / $44
Peter Tosh
Mama Africa / 1983 orig, unopened / $75
Aretha Franklin
You / 1975 orig / Sealed / $75
Aretha Franklin
La Diva / 1979 orig / Sealed / $50
The Who
Magic Bus / My Generation (2 LP deluxe set) / 1974 orig / Sealed $45
B.B. King
There Must Be A Better World Somewhere / 1981 orig / Sealed / $50
Kansas
Song For America / 1975 orig / Sealed / $65
Gene Ammons
Red Top - The Savoy Sessions / 1976 orig / Sealed / $45
The Doobie Brothers
Takin' It To The Streets / 1976 orig / Sealed / $75
Hank Williams
Hank Williams' Greatest Hits / 197? Sealed / $35
Harry Nilsson
A Little Touch of Schmilsson in the Night / 1973 / Sealed / $95
Bessie Smith
The Bessie Smith Story Volume 3 / 1970 issue / Sealed / $35
Johnny Mathis
The First 25 Years - The Silver Anniversary Album (2 LPs) / 1981 orig / Sealed / $33
Joan Armatrading
Me Myself I / 1980 orig / Sealed / $50
Queen
Flash Gordon (soundtrack) / 1980 orig, club edn / Sealed / $90
Johnny Cash
The Baron / 1981 orig / Sealed / $35
Chuck Mangione
Children Of Sanchez (soundtrack) (2 LPs) / 1978 orig, sealed / $65
Joan Baez
Joan / 1967 / Sealed / $45
Miranda Lambert
The Weight Of These Wings (3 LPs) / 2016 orig / Sealed / $100
The Doobie Brothers
Stampede / 1975 orig / Sealed / $33
Joni Mitchell
Blue / 2022 remastered reissue / Sealed / $50
Asia
Alpha / 1983 orig, Sealed / $45
John Lennon
Menlove Ave. / 1986 orig / Sealed / $125
Supertramp
... Famous Last Words ... / 1982 orig, club edition / Sealed / $50
Jackson Browne
Hold Out / 1980 orig / Sealed / $44
Keith Jarrett
Birth / 1972 / Atlantic SD 1612 / Sealed / $50Buddy Holly & The Crickets
20 Golden Greats (Buddy Holly Lives) / 1978 orig / Sealed / $65
Charlie Daniels Band
Saddle Tramp / 1976 orig / Sealed / $70Alice Cooper
Dragontown (2 LPs) / 2019 / 45-rpm orange vinyl 180g / Sealed / $75Black Oak Arkansas
High On The Hog / 1973 orig w/poster/ Sealed / $75Paul McCartney
McCartney III / 2020 / Sealed VG++ cover / $30David Bowie
Loving The Alien (12-inch PS) / 1984 / Sealed / $45
Barry Manilow
Barry / 1980, club edition / Sealed / $35
Julie Andrews
The Sounds Of Christmas From Around The World / 1990 / Sealed / $50
Michael Jackson and the Jackson 5
14 Greatest Hits! (Picture Disc) / 1984 / Sealed / $70
Perry Como
I Believe / 1975 / Sealed / $20Slide Hampton
Two Sides Of Slide Hampton / 1961 / Sealed / $20
The Lettermen
Reflections / 1970 / Sealed / $30
Neil Diamond
And the Singer Sings His Song / 1976 / Sealed / $25George Harrison
Somewhere In England / 1981 / Sealed / $30.00Judy Collins
Golden Apples Of The Sun / '70s issue / Sealed / $50
Stevie Wonder (Little Stevie Wonder)
Tribute To Uncle Ray / 1981, Motown / Sealed / $50
Supertramp
Crisis? What Crisis? / 1975 orig / Sealed, perfect / $100
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Nuthin' Fancy / 1980 issue / Sealed / $50
The Police
Zenyatta Mondatta / 1980 A&M orig / Sealed / $200
Roberta Flack
Killing Me Softly / 1970s issue / Sealed / $100
David Crosby / Graham Nash
Whistling Down The Wire / 1976 orig / Sealed / $45
America
Hat Trick / 1973 orig / Sealed / $100
Frank Sinatra
Ol' Blue Eyes Is Back / 1973 orig, club edn / Sealed / $40
Yoko Ono
Season Of Glass / 1981 orig / Sealed / $50
Daryl Hall & John Oates
H2O / 1982 orig / Sealed / $50
Bing Crosby
Songs I Wish I Had Sung (The First Time Around) / Decca, 1956? / Sealed / $65
Bing Crosby
Home On The Range / 1956 Decca orig / Sealed / $50
Jackson Browne
Hold Out / 1980 orig / Sealed / $44
Bing Crosby
Shillelaghs And Shamrocks / 196?, Decca / $50Focus
Focus 3 (2 LPs) / 1972 orig w/ 3-D cover / Sealed / $100The 5th Dimension
Stoned Soul Picnic / 1968 orig / Sealed / $75
John Cougar Mellencamp
Uh-Huh / 1984 club edition / Sealed / $50Joni Mitchell
Court And Spark / 1974 orig / Sealed w/hype sticker / $300
Elvis Presley
How Great Thou Art / 1976 issue / Sealed / $80Elvis Presley
You'll Never Walk Alone / 1975 reissue / Sealed / $20
Dire Straits
Brothers In Arms / 1985, club edition / Sealed / $75
Bar-Kays
Dangerous / 1984 orig / Sealed / $75Simple Minds
Alive & Kicking (12-inch single) / 1985 / Sealed / $30
The Beach Boys
Endless Summer (2 LPs) / 1978 / Sealed / $55
Pete Fountain
A Taste Of Honey / 1966 orig / Sealed / $50Victor Borge
Caught In The Act / 1973 reissue of 1955 classic / Sealed / $35Danny Davis & Willie Nelson
With The Nashville Brass / 1980 / Sealed / $16
Rod McKuen
Seasons In The Sun Vol. 1 & 2 / 1972 / Sealed / $30The Police
Synchronicity / 1983, club edition / Sealed / $100
Loretta Lynn
Country Christmas / 197? / Sealed / $75The Guess Who
Power In The Music / 1975 orig, promo / Sealed / $25
Rod McKuen
Through European Windows / 1967 / Sealed / $35De Falla / The Three Cornered Hat
Jean Madeira / Sealed / $12.50Arabesque (soundtrack)
Henry Mancini / 1966 orig / Sealed / $35Three Bites Of The Apple (cast album)
Eddy Manson & David McCallum / Sealed / $15The Best Of Jerry Butler & The Impressions (10-inch LP) / Sealed co / $12.50
Count Basie / Bing Crosby
Bing 'N Basie / 1972 / Sealed /$35$25Glen Campbell / Dionne Warwick / Burt Bacharach
On The Move (1969 TV Special) / Sealed / $25
Billy Joe Royal
The Royal Treatment / 1987 / Sealed /$25$18Nancy Schimmel & The Plum City Players
Plum Pudding / 1982 / Sealed / $25
Sha Na Na
Hot Sox / 1974 / Sealed / $30 Sale $10
Barbara Mandrell
Clean Cut / 1984 / Sealed / $16
Sammy Davis, Jr.
A Portrait Of Sammy Davis, Jr. / 1972 / Sealed / $30Statler Brothers
The Country America Loves / 1977 / Sealed / $16
Bing Crosby
Soft Lights And Sweet Music / 1973, early recordings / Sealed / $20Disney's Merry Christmas Carols
1980 / Disneyland 2514 / Sealed / $80
Ella Jenkins
Looking Back And Looking Forward / 1981 / Sealed / $25 Sale $20
Burl Ives
Time / 1971 / Sealed / SALE $20
Barbara Mandrell
Looking Back / 1981 / Sealed /$20Sale $10Steve Millang & Greg Scelsa
We All Live Together Volume 3 / 1979 / Sealed /$17Sale $15
Tony Orlando & Dawn
Skybird / 1975 / Sealed / $15Easy Street Band
Easy Street Band (12-inch EP) / 1982 / Sealed / $20
Vic Dana
Shangri-La / 1964 / Sealed / $30
More sealed original vinyl: browse our legacy site, a 30-year vinyl collection!